Maansiirto Sampo Valkonen Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2010. In the financial year ending 31.5.2023, revenue was 36 t€ and operating profit -18 t€; equity ratio -186.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 40 t€ and its income taxes 10 t€.
Jyväskylä: 34 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | 31.5.2020 | 31.5.2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36 t€ | 113 t€ | 86 t€ | 92 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Revenue change | -68,4 % | 31,6 % | -7,2 % | -28,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -18 t€ | 34 t€ | -4 083 € | 20 t€ | 9 195 € |
| EBITDA % | -50,4 % | 30,3 % | -4,8 % | 22,1 % | 7,1 % |
| Operating profit | -18 t€ | 33 t€ | -7 190 € | 18 t€ | 5 262 € |
| Operating margin | -51,6 % | 29,2 % | -8,4 % | 18,9 % | 4,1 % |
| Net profit | -21 t€ | 24 t€ | -16 t€ | 6 755 € | -717 € |
| Personnel costs | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -186,9 % | 56,1 % | -76,6 % | 12,5 % | -14,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,39 | 4,55 | 0,30 | 0,95 | 0,52 |
| Current ratio | 0,39 | 4,55 | 0,30 | 0,95 | 0,52 |
| Debt to revenue | 42,6 % | 7,5 % | 34,7 % | 22,9 % | 22,6 % |
| Return on equity | – | 220,3 % | – | 223,6 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 5 294 € | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Equity | -9 897 € | 11 t€ | -13 t€ | 3 022 € | -3 734 € |
| Cash and bank | 3 565 € | 4 545 € | 1 006 € | 1 328 € | 0 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | 31.5.2020 | 31.5.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 36 t€ | 113 t€ | 86 t€ | 92 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Other operating income | 80 € | 3 500 € | 0 € | 0 € | 868 € |
| Raw materials and services | -7 356 € | -21 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -37 t€ | -33 t€ | -43 t€ | -35 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -440 € | -1 205 € | -3 107 € | -2 949 € | -3 933 € |
| Other operating expenses | -8 911 € | -28 t€ | -30 t€ | -21 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -18 t€ | 33 t€ | -7 190 € | 18 t€ | 5 262 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 233 € | -6 292 € | -8 767 € | -8 817 € | -5 979 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -21 t€ | 27 t€ | -16 t€ | 8 692 € | -717 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -2 981 € | 0 € | -1 937 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -21 t€ | 24 t€ | -16 t€ | 6 755 € | -717 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | 31.5.2020 | 31.5.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 321 € | 3 616 € | 9 322 € | 8 848 € | 12 t€ |
| Receivables | 408 € | 11 t€ | 6 549 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 565 € | 4 545 € | 1 006 € | 1 328 € | 0 € |
| Current assets | 3 973 € | 16 t€ | 7 555 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Assets | 5 294 € | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | -9 897 € | 11 t€ | -13 t€ | 3 022 € | -3 734 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 3 012 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 3 423 € | 25 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 8 423 € | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 29 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | 31.5.2020 | 31.5.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 36 t€ | 113 t€ | 86 t€ | 92 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Other operating income | 80 € | 3 500 € | 0 € | 0 € | 868 € |
| Raw materials and services | -7 356 € | -21 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -37 t€ | -33 t€ | -43 t€ | -35 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -440 € | -1 205 € | -3 107 € | -2 949 € | -3 933 € |
| Other operating expenses | -8 911 € | -28 t€ | -30 t€ | -21 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -18 t€ | 33 t€ | -7 190 € | 18 t€ | 5 262 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 233 € | -6 292 € | -8 767 € | -8 817 € | -5 979 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -21 t€ | 27 t€ | -16 t€ | 8 692 € | -717 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -2 981 € | 0 € | -1 937 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -21 t€ | 24 t€ | -16 t€ | 6 755 € | -717 € |
| Non-current assets | 1 321 € | 3 616 € | 9 322 € | 8 848 € | 12 t€ |
| Receivables | 408 € | 11 t€ | 6 549 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 565 € | 4 545 € | 1 006 € | 1 328 € | 0 € |
| Current assets | 3 973 € | 16 t€ | 7 555 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Assets | 5 294 € | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | -9 897 € | 11 t€ | -13 t€ | 3 022 € | -3 734 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 3 012 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 3 423 € | 25 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 8 423 € | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 408 € | 11 t€ | 3 010 € | 6 727 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 3 423 € | 24 t€ | 14 t€ | 4 411 € |
| Retained earnings | 7 256 € | -16 t€ | -478 € | -7 234 € | -6 517 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | – | 0 € | 350 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | – | – | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 3 538 € | 7 317 € | 9 762 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -5 616 € | -19 t€ | -16 t€ | -14 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -21 t€ | 24 t€ | -16 t€ | 6 755 € | -717 € |
| Short-term receivables | 408 € | 11 t€ | 6 549 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 233 € | -6 292 € | -8 767 € | -8 817 € | -6 011 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 321 € | 3 616 € | 9 322 € | 8 848 € | 12 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -37 t€ | -31 t€ | -34 t€ | -33 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 1 088 € | 1 937 € | 8 918 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 440 € |
| Liabilities | 5 294 € | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | – | 0 € | 32 € |
| Other social security expenses | -597 € | -1 221 € | -1 846 € | -870 € | -2 079 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 3 012 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 321 € | 3 616 € | 9 322 € | 8 848 € | 12 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -440 € | -1 205 € | -3 107 € | -2 949 € | -3 933 € |
| Services purchased | -1 740 € | -2 620 € | -1 091 € | -1 463 € | -14 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 0 € | -942 € | -7 139 € | -1 355 € | -7 017 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Maansiirto Sampo Valkonen Oy is in the upper half of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.