Supermarsu Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 189 t€ and operating profit 134 t€; equity ratio 98.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 176 t€ and its income taxes 36 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 t€ | 183 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Revenue change | 3,7 % | -37,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 122 t€ | 192 t€ | 96 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 64,6 % | 105,0 % | 32,9 % |
| Operating profit | 134 t€ | 175 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Operating margin | 71,0 % | 96,0 % | 32,8 % |
| Net profit | 108 t€ | 140 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -123 t€ | 119 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,0 % | 98,5 % | 99,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 15,25 | 22,71 | 71,47 |
| Current ratio | 15,25 | 22,71 | 71,47 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,3 % | 5,3 % | 0,7 % |
| Return on equity | 16,3 % | 21,8 % | 13,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 673 t€ | 651 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Equity | 659 t€ | 641 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 121 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 189 t€ | 183 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Other operating income | 140 t€ | 175 t€ | 1 115 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -940 € |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -119 t€ | -162 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | -16 t€ | -347 € |
| Other operating expenses | 60 t€ | -46 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 134 t€ | 175 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -20 € | -118 € | -236 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 135 t€ | 175 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 108 t€ | 140 t€ | 76 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 478 t€ | 450 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Current assets | 195 t€ | 200 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Assets | 673 t€ | 651 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 659 t€ | 641 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 940 € | 940 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 8 821 € | 2 122 € |
| Liabilities | 14 t€ | 9 761 € | 2 122 € |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 189 t€ | 183 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Other operating income | 140 t€ | 175 t€ | 1 115 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -940 € |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -119 t€ | -162 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | -16 t€ | -347 € |
| Other operating expenses | 60 t€ | -46 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 134 t€ | 175 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -20 € | -118 € | -236 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 135 t€ | 175 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 108 t€ | 140 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 478 t€ | 450 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Current assets | 195 t€ | 200 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Assets | 673 t€ | 651 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 659 t€ | 641 t€ | 544 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 940 € | 940 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 8 821 € | 2 122 € |
| Liabilities | 14 t€ | 9 761 € | 2 122 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 108 t€ | 140 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 1 042 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 441 t€ | 401 t€ | 393 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 13 t€ | -12 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 1 133 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 673 t€ | 651 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 233 € | -386 € | -236 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 0 € | 9 319 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 489 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 4 306 € | 8 821 € | 989 € |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 271 € | 0 € | 264 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 265 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 549 t€ | 498 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Investments | 441 t€ | 401 t€ | 393 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 12 t€ | -16 t€ | -347 € |
| Tangible assets | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 1 042 € |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -940 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 940 € | 940 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 253 € | 3 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 222 € | -1 262 € | -2 295 € |
| Wages and salaries | 108 t€ | -106 t€ | -150 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Supermarsu Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class motion picture, video and television programme production activities (440 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€, 17 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.