Bon Invest Oy Ab is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 4 705 €; equity ratio 70.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 38 t€ and its income taxes 7 614 €.
Vaasa: 13 new companies in 30 days
- Fix and Rent IT OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- NFCP Finland OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Bipolar OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | 4 705 € | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 12 t€ | 41 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Operating profit | 4 705 € | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 9 936 € | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Net profit | 3 731 € | 30 t€ | 36 t€ | 7 957 € | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 70,8 % | 70,2 % | 72,5 % | 67,7 % | 73,4 % | 75,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,04 | 0,04 | 0,04 | 0,06 | 0,02 | 0,02 |
| Current ratio | 0,04 | 0,04 | 0,04 | 0,06 | 0,02 | 0,02 |
| Return on equity | 0,6 % | 5,1 % | 5,8 % | 1,4 % | 5,0 % | 4,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 851 t€ | 853 t€ | 852 t€ | 859 t€ | 849 t€ | 850 t€ |
| Equity | 602 t€ | 598 t€ | 617 t€ | 581 t€ | 623 t€ | 643 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 6 159 € | 9 524 € | 8 612 € | 9 486 € | 4 364 € | 1 526 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 61 t€ | 88 t€ | 89 t€ | 58 t€ | 83 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 45 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -1 880 € | -1 879 € | -1 879 € |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | -8 528 € | -4 289 € | -6 318 € | -4 271 € | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 705 € | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 9 936 € | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -34 € | 588 € | 672 € | 10 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 739 € | 38 t€ | 45 t€ | 9 946 € | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 008 € | -7 627 € | -9 021 € | -1 989 € | -7 802 € | -6 550 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 731 € | 30 t€ | 36 t€ | 7 957 € | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 844 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 562 € | 1 022 € | 966 € | 7 359 € | 726 € | 2 334 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 159 € | 9 524 € | 8 612 € | 9 486 € | 4 364 € | 1 526 € |
| Current assets | 8 721 € | 11 t€ | 9 578 € | 17 t€ | 5 090 € | 3 860 € |
| Assets | 851 t€ | 853 t€ | 852 t€ | 859 t€ | 849 t€ | 850 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 602 t€ | 598 t€ | 617 t€ | 581 t€ | 623 t€ | 643 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 249 t€ | 254 t€ | 234 t€ | 278 t€ | 226 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Liabilities | 249 t€ | 254 t€ | 234 t€ | 278 t€ | 226 t€ | 206 t€ |
All financial statement items (34)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 61 t€ | 88 t€ | 89 t€ | 58 t€ | 83 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 45 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -1 880 € | -1 879 € | -1 879 € |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | -8 528 € | -4 289 € | -6 318 € | -4 271 € | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 705 € | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 9 936 € | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -34 € | 588 € | 672 € | 10 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 739 € | 38 t€ | 45 t€ | 9 946 € | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 008 € | -7 627 € | -9 021 € | -1 989 € | -7 802 € | -6 550 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 731 € | 30 t€ | 36 t€ | 7 957 € | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 844 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 562 € | 1 022 € | 966 € | 7 359 € | 726 € | 2 334 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 159 € | 9 524 € | 8 612 € | 9 486 € | 4 364 € | 1 526 € |
| Current assets | 8 721 € | 11 t€ | 9 578 € | 17 t€ | 5 090 € | 3 860 € |
| Assets | 851 t€ | 853 t€ | 852 t€ | 859 t€ | 849 t€ | 850 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 602 t€ | 598 t€ | 617 t€ | 581 t€ | 623 t€ | 643 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 249 t€ | 254 t€ | 234 t€ | 278 t€ | 226 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Liabilities | 249 t€ | 254 t€ | 234 t€ | 278 t€ | 226 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Investments | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 258 € | 244 € | 0 € | 5 589 € | 299 € | 1 481 € |
| Other current liabilities | 249 t€ | 249 t€ | 233 t€ | 278 t€ | 226 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 577 t€ | 547 t€ | 560 t€ | 552 t€ | 571 t€ | 596 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 68 € | 0 € | 366 € | 58 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 304 € | 778 € | 966 € | 1 769 € | 427 € | 853 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 45 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -40 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 731 € | 30 t€ | 36 t€ | 7 957 € | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2 562 € | 1 022 € | 966 € | 7 359 € | 726 € | 2 334 € |
| Tangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 880 € | 3 759 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 5 625 € | 1 219 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 851 t€ | 853 t€ | 852 t€ | 859 t€ | 849 t€ | 850 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 34 € | 588 € | 672 € | 10 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 880 € | 3 759 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | – | 0 € | -1 880 € | -1 879 € | -1 879 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ | 842 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Bon Invest Oy Ab is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.