Kajaanin Keila-Keskus Oy is a limited company based in Kajaani, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, operating profit 240 t€; equity ratio 36.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 302 t€ and its income taxes 62 t€. Public buyers bought 1 782 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 4 alcohol licences.
Kajaani: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Oulujärvi Assets OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
- Silkka Savo OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- LVI-Palvelu Seppä oyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 18,7 % | 8,4 % | 46,6 % | 45,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 891 t€ | 611 t€ |
| EBITDA | 100 t€ | 485 t€ | 482 t€ | 278 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Operating profit | 240 t€ | 358 t€ | 332 t€ | 146 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Net profit | 150 t€ | 241 t€ | 232 t€ | 78 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -734 t€ | 516 t€ | 431 t€ | 349 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 36,3 % | 36,0 % | 28,4 % | 15,8 % | 9,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,33 | 0,44 | 0,32 | 0,20 | 0,16 |
| Current ratio | 0,39 | 0,47 | 0,36 | 0,23 | 0,18 |
| Return on equity | 23,4 % | 43,4 % | 56,1 % | 35,1 % | -15,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity | 642 t€ | 555 t€ | 413 t€ | 221 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 84 t€ | 113 t€ | 92 t€ | 40 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 891 t€ | 611 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 734 t€ | -516 t€ | -431 t€ | -349 t€ | -220 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 140 t€ | -126 t€ | -149 t€ | -131 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 567 t€ | -415 t€ | -393 t€ | -265 t€ | -204 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 240 t€ | 358 t€ | 332 t€ | 146 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 49 t€ | -57 t€ | -43 t€ | -54 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 302 t€ | 290 t€ | 92 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 40 t€ | -61 t€ | -58 t€ | -14 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 150 t€ | 241 t€ | 232 t€ | 78 t€ | -22 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Stocks | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ | 9 972 € |
| Receivables | 97 t€ | 124 t€ | 49 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 84 t€ | 113 t€ | 92 t€ | 40 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 215 t€ | 253 t€ | 162 t€ | 97 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 642 t€ | 555 t€ | 413 t€ | 221 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 577 t€ | 447 t€ | 592 t€ | 762 t€ | 930 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 551 t€ | 539 t€ | 449 t€ | 422 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 986 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 891 t€ | 611 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 734 t€ | -516 t€ | -431 t€ | -349 t€ | -220 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 140 t€ | -126 t€ | -149 t€ | -131 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 567 t€ | -415 t€ | -393 t€ | -265 t€ | -204 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 240 t€ | 358 t€ | 332 t€ | 146 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 49 t€ | -57 t€ | -43 t€ | -54 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 302 t€ | 290 t€ | 92 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 40 t€ | -61 t€ | -58 t€ | -14 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 150 t€ | 241 t€ | 232 t€ | 78 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Stocks | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ | 9 972 € |
| Receivables | 97 t€ | 124 t€ | 49 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 84 t€ | 113 t€ | 92 t€ | 40 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 215 t€ | 253 t€ | 162 t€ | 97 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 642 t€ | 555 t€ | 413 t€ | 221 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 577 t€ | 447 t€ | 592 t€ | 762 t€ | 930 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 551 t€ | 539 t€ | 449 t€ | 422 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 986 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 490 t€ | 312 t€ | 179 t€ | 141 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 45 t€ | 51 t€ | 36 t€ | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 150 t€ | 241 t€ | 232 t€ | 78 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 44 € | 0 € | 1 448 € |
| Finished products | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 14 t€ | 9 972 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 157 t€ | 79 t€ | 73 t€ | 111 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 140 t€ | -126 t€ | -149 t€ | -131 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 596 t€ | -412 t€ | -350 t€ | -289 t€ | -183 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 83 t€ | 99 t€ | 44 t€ | 29 t€ | 5 563 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 50 t€ | -57 t€ | -43 t€ | -54 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 338 € | 4 € | 2 € | 0 € | 33 € |
| Other social security expenses | 32 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -16 t€ | -7 439 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 161 t€ | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | – | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 6 969 € | 6 969 € | 0 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 119 t€ | 121 t€ | 112 t€ | 49 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 90 t€ | 117 t€ | 49 t€ | 41 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 106 t€ | -83 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 950 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 478 t€ | 348 t€ | 492 t€ | 650 t€ | 856 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 140 t€ | 112 t€ | 154 t€ | 74 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 7 971 € | 1 435 € | 0 € | 698 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 293 t€ | 121 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term receivables | 6 969 € | 6 969 € | 0 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € |
| Other intangible assets | 161 t€ | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 231 t€ | 289 t€ | 228 t€ | 226 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 519 € | 11 t€ | 3 989 € | 12 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Investments | 293 t€ | 121 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kajaanin Keila-Keskus Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class activities of sports clubs (354 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 14 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Pancho Villa IisalmiSatamakatu 10–12Anniskelu
- Terva PubKauppakatu 21Anniskelu
- Laivaterassi LunaUrho Kekkosen katu 18Anniskelu
- Kajaanin keilakeskusLönnrotinkatu 1 DAnniskelu