Saftacar Ab is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 56 t€ and operating profit 5 181 €; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 9 961 € and its income taxes 1 992 €.
Vaasa: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Fix and Rent IT OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- NFCP Finland OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Bipolar OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56 t€ | 30 t€ | 93 t€ | 64 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Revenue change | 86,6 % | -67,7 % | 45,9 % | 185,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 5 181 € | -2 624 € | 9 947 € | 4 863 € | -7 205 € |
| EBITDA % | 9,2 % | -8,7 % | 10,7 % | 7,6 % | -32,2 % |
| Operating profit | 5 181 € | -2 624 € | 9 947 € | 4 863 € | -7 205 € |
| Operating margin | 9,2 % | -8,7 % | 10,7 % | 7,6 % | -32,2 % |
| Net profit | 4 693 € | -4 655 € | 9 961 € | 8 511 € | -3 650 € |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 100,0 % | 100,0 % | 99,9 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | – | – | – | 35,58 | – |
| Current ratio | – | – | – | 1323,83 | – |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | 0,0 % | 0,3 % | 0,0 % |
| Return on equity | 1,9 % | -1,8 % | 3,5 % | 2,8 % | -1,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Equity | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 7 754 € | 6 144 € | 4 366 € | 6 582 € | 6 603 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 56 t€ | 30 t€ | 93 t€ | 64 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 47 t€ | -28 t€ | -79 t€ | -55 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 4 409 € | -4 352 € | -3 734 € | -4 021 € | -3 616 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5 181 € | -2 624 € | 9 947 € | 4 863 € | -7 205 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 € | 14 € | 14 € | 3 832 € | 3 555 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 183 € | -2 610 € | 9 961 € | 8 696 € | -3 650 € |
| Income taxes | 489 € | -2 045 € | 0 € | -185 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 693 € | -4 655 € | 9 961 € | 8 511 € | -3 650 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 836 € | 1 836 € | 32 t€ | 57 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 233 t€ | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 238 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 477 € | 1 739 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 7 754 € | 6 144 € | 4 366 € | 6 582 € | 6 603 € |
| Current assets | 242 t€ | 258 t€ | 255 t€ | 245 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Assets | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € |
All financial statement items (30)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 56 t€ | 30 t€ | 93 t€ | 64 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 47 t€ | -28 t€ | -79 t€ | -55 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 4 409 € | -4 352 € | -3 734 € | -4 021 € | -3 616 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5 181 € | -2 624 € | 9 947 € | 4 863 € | -7 205 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 € | 14 € | 14 € | 3 832 € | 3 555 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 183 € | -2 610 € | 9 961 € | 8 696 € | -3 650 € |
| Income taxes | 489 € | -2 045 € | 0 € | -185 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 693 € | -4 655 € | 9 961 € | 8 511 € | -3 650 € |
| Non-current assets | 1 836 € | 1 836 € | 32 t€ | 57 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 233 t€ | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 238 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 477 € | 1 739 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 7 754 € | 6 144 € | 4 366 € | 6 582 € | 6 603 € |
| Current assets | 242 t€ | 258 t€ | 255 t€ | 245 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Assets | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € |
| Other stocks | 233 t€ | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 238 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 693 € | -4 655 € | 9 961 € | 8 511 € | -3 650 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 836 € | 1 836 € | 32 t€ | 57 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Liabilities | 244 t€ | 260 t€ | 287 t€ | 302 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 14 € | 14 € | 3 832 € | 3 555 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | – | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 1 477 € | 1 739 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € |
| Retained earnings | 234 t€ | 260 t€ | 272 t€ | 288 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 477 € | 1 739 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € |
| Investments | 1 836 € | 1 836 € | 32 t€ | 57 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 17 t€ | -171 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | -6 687 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 29 t€ | -28 t€ | -91 t€ | -67 t€ | -19 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Saftacar Ab is in the lower half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.