Conocar Ab is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 99.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 25 t€ and its income taxes 5 023 €.
Vaasa: 13 new companies in 30 days
- Fix and Rent IT OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- NFCP Finland OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Bipolar OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 23 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Net profit | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,2 % | 99,1 % | 99,4 % | 99,8 % | 98,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 21,37 | 18,25 | 28,75 | 65,40 | 14,97 |
| Current ratio | 21,37 | 18,25 | 28,75 | 65,40 | 14,97 |
| Return on equity | 10,4 % | 9,8 % | 9,6 % | 8,7 % | 11,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 215 t€ | 212 t€ | 211 t€ | 211 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Equity | 213 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 39 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 300 € | -323 € | -347 € | -373 € | -401 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 997 € | -5 413 € | -3 878 € | -4 542 € | -3 559 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 23 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 412 € | 1 672 € | 1 872 € | 1 589 € | 8 452 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 553 € | -5 572 € | -5 023 € | -4 444 € | -6 159 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 176 t€ | 176 t€ | 177 t€ | 177 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 975 € | 4 964 € | 3 543 € | 517 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Assets | 215 t€ | 212 t€ | 211 t€ | 211 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 213 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 820 € | 1 954 € | 1 202 € | 519 € | 2 516 € |
| Liabilities | 1 820 € | 1 954 € | 1 202 € | 519 € | 2 516 € |
All financial statement items (32)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 300 € | -323 € | -347 € | -373 € | -401 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 997 € | -5 413 € | -3 878 € | -4 542 € | -3 559 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 24 t€ | 23 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 412 € | 1 672 € | 1 872 € | 1 589 € | 8 452 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 553 € | -5 572 € | -5 023 € | -4 444 € | -6 159 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 176 t€ | 176 t€ | 177 t€ | 177 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 975 € | 4 964 € | 3 543 € | 517 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Assets | 215 t€ | 212 t€ | 211 t€ | 211 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 213 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 210 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 820 € | 1 954 € | 1 202 € | 519 € | 2 516 € |
| Liabilities | 1 820 € | 1 954 € | 1 202 € | 519 € | 2 516 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 3 998 € | 4 298 € | 4 621 € | 4 968 € | 5 341 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | 0 € | 1 509 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 215 t€ | 212 t€ | 211 t€ | 211 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 856 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 520 € | 654 € | 0 € | 519 € | 1 667 € |
| Other current liabilities | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 1 202 € | 0 € | 849 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 975 € | 4 964 € | 3 543 € | 517 € |
| Retained earnings | 186 t€ | 185 t€ | 185 t€ | 187 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 975 € | 4 964 € | 2 034 € | 517 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 412 € | 1 672 € | 1 872 € | 1 589 € | 597 € |
| Investments | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 300 € | -323 € | -347 € | -373 € | -401 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 998 € | 4 298 € | 4 621 € | 4 968 € | 5 341 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Conocar Ab is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.