Pielisen Talohuolto Oy is a limited company based in Juuka, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 314 t€ and operating profit 21 t€; equity ratio 60.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 37 t€ and its income taxes 7 416 €. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 20.4.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 314 t€ | 361 t€ | 295 t€ |
| Revenue change | -12,9 % | 22,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 11 t€ | 51 t€ | 32 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,4 % | 14,1 % | 10,7 % |
| Operating profit | 21 t€ | 37 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,7 % | 10,3 % | 7,7 % |
| Net profit | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -168 t€ | 187 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 60,4 % | 61,9 % | 59,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,01 | 1,87 | 1,91 |
| Current ratio | 2,01 | 1,87 | 1,91 |
| Debt to revenue | 19,1 % | 15,4 % | 17,3 % |
| Return on equity | 18,2 % | 32,7 % | 24,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Equity | 92 t€ | 90 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 81 t€ | 76 t€ | 89 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 314 t€ | 361 t€ | 295 t€ |
| Other operating income | 960 € | 2 942 € | 5 309 € |
| Raw materials and services | 68 t€ | -61 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 168 t€ | -187 t€ | -173 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -14 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -65 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 37 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | -289 € | -85 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 37 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 203 € | -7 415 € | -4 546 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 40 t€ | 28 t€ | 8 436 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 81 t€ | 76 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 104 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Assets | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 92 t€ | 90 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 55 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 55 t€ | 51 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 314 t€ | 361 t€ | 295 t€ |
| Other operating income | 960 € | 2 942 € | 5 309 € |
| Raw materials and services | 68 t€ | -61 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 168 t€ | -187 t€ | -173 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -14 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -65 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 37 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | -289 € | -85 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 37 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 203 € | -7 415 € | -4 546 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 40 t€ | 28 t€ | 8 436 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 81 t€ | 76 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 121 t€ | 104 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Assets | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 92 t€ | 90 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 55 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 55 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 476 € | 7 606 € | 6 734 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 567 € | 3 613 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 10 t€ | -14 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Retained earnings | 15 t€ | 616 € | -4 499 € |
| Liabilities | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 34 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Short-term receivables | 40 t€ | 28 t€ | 8 436 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 235 € | 53 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 46 t€ | -42 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 39 t€ | 24 t€ | 8 436 € |
| Pension expenses | 24 t€ | -28 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Services purchased | 22 t€ | -19 t€ | -3 376 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 31 t€ | 41 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 31 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 694 € | -3 074 € | -6 042 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 0 € | 480 € | 517 € |
| Wages and salaries | 139 t€ | -156 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 109 € | -289 € | -86 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pielisen Talohuolto Oy is in the upper half of the industry class combined facilities support activities (1077 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed