Uimaniemi & Selin Oy is a limited company based in Rovaniemi, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 7 020 € and operating profit 3 102 €; equity ratio 29.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 070 € and its income taxes 614 €.
Rovaniemi: 20 new companies in 30 days
- Toimintaterapia Konsti OyMuualla luokittelematon muu terveyspalvelutoiminta
- Pirtu ja Party OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Roihe OyAutojen ja kevyiden moottoriajoneuvojen vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € |
| Revenue change | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 2 787 € | 2 572 € | 3 485 € | 4 058 € | 3 913 € | 4 034 € |
| EBITDA % | 39,7 % | 36,6 % | 49,6 % | 57,8 % | 55,7 % | 57,5 % |
| Operating profit | 3 102 € | 2 234 € | 3 070 € | 3 599 € | 3 401 € | 3 460 € |
| Operating margin | 44,2 % | 31,8 % | 43,7 % | 51,3 % | 48,4 % | 49,3 % |
| Net profit | 2 485 € | 1 788 € | 2 456 € | 2 879 € | 3 415 € | 2 950 € |
| Equity ratio | 29,2 % | 27,6 % | 26,4 % | 23,8 % | 21,7 % | 18,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 66,22 | 67,59 | 1,81 | 1,84 | 0,91 | 0,86 |
| Current ratio | 66,22 | 67,59 | 1,81 | 1,84 | 0,91 | 0,86 |
| Debt to revenue | 1142,3 % | 1141,4 % | 1140,0 % | 1196,7 % | 1202,6 % | 1267,6 % |
| Return on equity | 7,5 % | 5,9 % | 8,5 % | 11,0 % | 14,6 % | 14,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 113 t€ | 111 t€ | 109 t€ | 110 t€ | 108 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Equity | 33 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 053 € | 4 674 € | 3 098 € | 6 900 € | 5 179 € | 5 945 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 314 € | -338 € | -415 € | -459 € | -512 € | -574 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 604 € | -4 448 € | -3 535 € | -2 962 € | -3 107 € | -2 986 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 102 € | 2 234 € | 3 070 € | 3 599 € | 3 401 € | 3 460 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 105 € | 2 235 € | 3 070 € | 3 599 € | 3 403 € | 3 460 € |
| Income taxes | 620 € | -447 € | -614 € | -720 € | 12 € | -510 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 485 € | 1 788 € | 2 456 € | 2 879 € | 3 415 € | 2 950 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 46 t€ | 46 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 58 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 053 € | 4 674 € | 3 098 € | 6 900 € | 5 179 € | 5 945 € |
| Current assets | 69 t€ | 66 t€ | 63 t€ | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 113 t€ | 111 t€ | 109 t€ | 110 t€ | 108 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 33 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 79 t€ | 45 t€ | 49 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 035 € | 972 € | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 67 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Liabilities | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 89 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € | 7 020 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 314 € | -338 € | -415 € | -459 € | -512 € | -574 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 604 € | -4 448 € | -3 535 € | -2 962 € | -3 107 € | -2 986 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 102 € | 2 234 € | 3 070 € | 3 599 € | 3 401 € | 3 460 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 105 € | 2 235 € | 3 070 € | 3 599 € | 3 403 € | 3 460 € |
| Income taxes | 620 € | -447 € | -614 € | -720 € | 12 € | -510 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 485 € | 1 788 € | 2 456 € | 2 879 € | 3 415 € | 2 950 € |
| Non-current assets | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 46 t€ | 46 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 58 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 053 € | 4 674 € | 3 098 € | 6 900 € | 5 179 € | 5 945 € |
| Current assets | 69 t€ | 66 t€ | 63 t€ | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 113 t€ | 111 t€ | 109 t€ | 110 t€ | 108 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 33 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 79 t€ | 45 t€ | 49 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 035 € | 972 € | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 67 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Liabilities | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 4 176 € | 4 490 € | 4 828 € | 5 192 € | 5 582 € | 6 003 € |
| Investments | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 66 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 5 537 € | 3 748 € | 1 292 € | -1 587 € | -5 002 € | -7 952 € |
| Long-term receivables | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 521 € | 792 € | 577 € | 481 € | 449 € | 578 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 029 € | 972 € | 876 € | 824 € | 769 € | 834 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 560 € | 3 805 € | 3 220 € | 3 220 € | 2 050 € | 1 795 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 485 € | 1 788 € | 2 456 € | 2 879 € | 3 415 € | 2 950 € |
| Short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Tangible assets | 4 176 € | 4 490 € | 4 983 € | 5 397 € | 5 857 € | 6 368 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 € | 0 € | 0 € | 28 € | 498 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 18 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 113 t€ | 111 t€ | 109 t€ | 110 t€ | 108 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | – | 0 € | 154 € | 206 € | 274 € | 366 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 314 € | -338 € | -415 € | -459 € | -512 € | -574 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 62 t€ | 62 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Uimaniemi & Selin Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other reservation service and related activities (374 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.