Seinäjoen Säiliöliikenne Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 330 t€ and operating profit 64 t€; equity ratio 93.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 80 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 330 t€ | 353 t€ | 334 t€ | 366 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,5 % | 5,7 % | -8,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 29 t€ | 136 t€ | 98 t€ | 102 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,6 % | 38,6 % | 29,3 % | 28,0 % |
| Operating profit | 64 t€ | 43 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Operating margin | 19,5 % | 12,1 % | 23,8 % | 22,1 % |
| Net profit | 52 t€ | 34 t€ | 63 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 93,8 % | 88,3 % | 90,6 % | 88,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 9,37 | 4,73 | 6,94 | 5,26 |
| Current ratio | 9,37 | 4,73 | 6,94 | 5,26 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,9 % | 20,0 % | 16,8 % | 18,8 % |
| Return on equity | 9,5 % | 6,3 % | 11,7 % | 12,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 580 t€ | 606 t€ | 596 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Equity | 544 t€ | 535 t€ | 540 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 287 t€ | 284 t€ | 345 t€ | 335 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 330 t€ | 353 t€ | 334 t€ | 366 t€ |
| Other operating income | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 227 t€ | -220 t€ | -226 t€ | -258 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 36 t€ | -94 t€ | -18 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 64 t€ | 43 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -378 € | -1 € | 22 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 42 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -8 548 € | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 52 t€ | 34 t€ | 63 t€ | 65 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 244 t€ | 271 t€ | 205 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 50 t€ | 45 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 287 t€ | 284 t€ | 345 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Current assets | 336 t€ | 335 t€ | 390 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Assets | 580 t€ | 606 t€ | 596 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 544 t€ | 535 t€ | 540 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 71 t€ | 56 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 71 t€ | 56 t€ | 69 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 330 t€ | 353 t€ | 334 t€ | 366 t€ |
| Other operating income | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 227 t€ | -220 t€ | -226 t€ | -258 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 36 t€ | -94 t€ | -18 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 64 t€ | 43 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -378 € | -1 € | 22 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 42 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -8 548 € | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 52 t€ | 34 t€ | 63 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 244 t€ | 271 t€ | 205 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 50 t€ | 45 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 287 t€ | 284 t€ | 345 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Current assets | 336 t€ | 335 t€ | 390 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Assets | 580 t€ | 606 t€ | 596 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 544 t€ | 535 t€ | 540 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 71 t€ | 56 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 71 t€ | 56 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 120 t€ | 129 t€ | 139 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 054 € | 6 428 € | 6 421 € | 2 437 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 072 € | 47 t€ | 9 375 € | 40 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 490 t€ | 499 t€ | 474 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 098 € | 12 t€ | 1 953 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 28 t€ | 24 t€ | 38 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 40 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 114 t€ | -111 t€ | -126 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 52 t€ | 34 t€ | 63 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 49 t€ | 50 t€ | 45 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -378 € | -3 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 244 t€ | 271 t€ | 205 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 8 764 € | 7 975 € |
| Liabilities | 580 t€ | 606 t€ | 596 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 2 € | 22 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 80 t€ | 99 t€ | 23 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 36 t€ | -94 t€ | -18 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Services purchased | 113 t€ | -110 t€ | -100 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 43 t€ | 43 t€ | 43 t€ | 43 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Seinäjoen Säiliöliikenne Oy is in the upper half of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 2,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.