Forssan LVI-Kulma Oy is a limited company based in Forssa, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 3,6 M€ and operating profit 226 t€; equity ratio 69.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 77 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€. Public buyers bought 20 t€ from it in 2022–2024; the largest buyer is Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala (Forssa).
Forssa: 4 new companies in 30 days
- V. Raita Group OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- DuoTalent OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
- Kauppinen Kiinteistöt OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,6 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,7 % | 8,4 % | -6,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 263 t€ | 109 t€ | 210 t€ | 241 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,3 % | 3,1 % | 6,5 % | 7,0 % |
| Operating profit | 226 t€ | 78 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,3 % | 2,2 % | 5,2 % | 5,4 % |
| Net profit | 180 t€ | 64 t€ | 133 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 959 t€ | 931 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 69,6 % | 66,4 % | 62,4 % | 68,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,56 | 1,54 | 1,23 | 1,42 |
| Current ratio | 2,94 | 2,68 | 2,35 | 2,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,9 % | 12,6 % | 16,4 % | 10,9 % |
| Return on equity | 18,4 % | 7,3 % | 15,2 % | 20,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 980 t€ | 869 t€ | 876 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 436 t€ | 285 t€ | 460 t€ | 224 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,6 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 050 € | 0 € | 2 285 € | 31 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -1,9 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,0 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -959 t€ | -931 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -36 t€ | -31 t€ | -41 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -447 t€ | -475 t€ | -460 t€ | -389 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 226 t€ | 78 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -341 € | -1 078 € | -1 363 € | -3 921 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 226 t€ | 77 t€ | 168 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Income taxes | -46 t€ | -13 t€ | -34 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 180 t€ | 64 t€ | 133 t€ | 166 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 149 t€ | 132 t€ | 163 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Stocks | 591 t€ | 499 t€ | 593 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Receivables | 232 t€ | 393 t€ | 188 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 436 t€ | 285 t€ | 460 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 980 t€ | 869 t€ | 876 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 428 t€ | 440 t€ | 528 t€ | 375 t€ |
| Liabilities | 428 t€ | 440 t€ | 528 t€ | 375 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,6 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 050 € | 0 € | 2 285 € | 31 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -1,9 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,0 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -959 t€ | -931 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -36 t€ | -31 t€ | -41 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -447 t€ | -475 t€ | -460 t€ | -389 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 226 t€ | 78 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -341 € | -1 078 € | -1 363 € | -3 921 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 226 t€ | 77 t€ | 168 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Income taxes | -46 t€ | -13 t€ | -34 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 180 t€ | 64 t€ | 133 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 149 t€ | 132 t€ | 163 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Stocks | 591 t€ | 499 t€ | 593 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Receivables | 232 t€ | 393 t€ | 188 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 436 t€ | 285 t€ | 460 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 980 t€ | 869 t€ | 876 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 428 t€ | 440 t€ | 528 t€ | 375 t€ |
| Liabilities | 428 t€ | 440 t€ | 528 t€ | 375 t€ |
| Work in progress | 57 t€ | 11 t€ | 47 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 194 t€ | 190 t€ | 190 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 14 t€ | 49 t€ | 9 177 € | 43 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -36 t€ | -31 t€ | -41 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Investments | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 650 t€ | 656 t€ | 592 t€ | 490 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Intangible assets | 2 389 € | 2 389 € | 2 389 € | 2 389 € |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 47 t€ | -36 t€ | 13 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 290 € | 1 155 € | 1 013 € | 982 € |
| Intangible rights | 2 389 € | 2 389 € | 2 389 € | 2 389 € |
| Short-term receivables | 232 t€ | 393 t€ | 188 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 124 t€ | 121 t€ | 139 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,0 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 218 t€ | 344 t€ | 179 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 45 t€ | -58 t€ | 81 t€ | -513 € |
| Pension expenses | -163 t€ | -170 t€ | -156 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Services purchased | -794 t€ | -506 t€ | -674 t€ | -735 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 106 t€ | 89 t€ | 120 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 110 t€ | 129 t€ | 199 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 216 € | 216 € | 216 € | 216 € |
| Tangible assets | 132 t€ | 117 t€ | 148 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -26 t€ | -31 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -814 t€ | -882 t€ | -769 t€ | -735 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 180 t€ | 64 t€ | 133 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 534 t€ | 488 t€ | 546 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 847 € | -2 449 € | -2 591 € | -5 119 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Forssan LVI-Kulma Oy is in the upper half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1803 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 3,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.