HH Jalasto Oy is a limited company based in Kauhava, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 2,4 M€ and operating profit 713 t€; equity ratio 41.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 852 t€ and its income taxes 173 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 68,9 % | -34,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 1,2 M€ | 186 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 49,2 % | 13,1 % | 78,0 % |
| Operating profit | 713 t€ | -484 t€ | 899 t€ |
| Operating margin | 29,6 % | -34,0 % | 41,4 % |
| Net profit | 212 t€ | -839 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 225 t€ | 179 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 41,3 % | 37,4 % | 40,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,14 | 0,15 | 0,38 |
| Current ratio | 0,42 | 0,68 | 1,83 |
| Debt to revenue | 258,0 % | 488,7 % | 338,8 % |
| Return on equity | 4,9 % | -20,2 % | 12,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 10,6 M€ | 11,1 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Equity | 4,4 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 681 € | 21 t€ | 86 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -1,4 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -971 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -225 t€ | -179 t€ | -224 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -471 t€ | -671 t€ | -795 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -790 t€ | -617 t€ | -738 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 713 t€ | -484 t€ | 899 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -389 t€ | -317 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 324 t€ | -801 t€ | 725 t€ |
| Income taxes | -112 t€ | -38 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 212 t€ | -839 t€ | 608 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 9,4 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,6 M€ |
| Stocks | 782 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 389 t€ | 360 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 681 € | 21 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Assets | 10,6 M€ | 11,1 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,4 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 5,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 6,2 M€ | 7,0 M€ | 7,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -1,4 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -971 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -225 t€ | -179 t€ | -224 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -471 t€ | -671 t€ | -795 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -790 t€ | -617 t€ | -738 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 713 t€ | -484 t€ | 899 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -389 t€ | -317 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 324 t€ | -801 t€ | 725 t€ |
| Income taxes | -112 t€ | -38 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 212 t€ | -839 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 9,4 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,6 M€ |
| Stocks | 782 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 389 t€ | 360 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 681 € | 21 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Assets | 10,6 M€ | 11,1 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,4 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 5,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 6,2 M€ | 7,0 M€ | 7,4 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 196 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 159 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Liabilities | 10,6 M€ | 11,1 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 2,9 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 4,7 M€ |
| Other stocks | 329 t€ | 387 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 389 t€ | 360 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 181 t€ | 227 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 106 t€ | 1 306 € | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 5,0 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 4,8 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 58 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | 407 t€ | 836 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 663 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 809 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | -187 t€ | -134 t€ | -168 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 720 t€ | 105 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 196 t€ | 130 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 212 t€ | -839 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -403 t€ | -332 t€ | -175 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -31 t€ | -34 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -7 222 € | -12 t€ | -9 379 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 2,8 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | -129 t€ | -132 t€ | -201 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 710 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -739 t€ | -722 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Tangible assets | 9,4 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,6 M€ |
| Materials and supplies | 453 t€ | 955 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 3 000 € | 6 894 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 158 t€ | 3 619 € | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -471 t€ | -671 t€ | -795 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -560 t€ | -821 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Investments | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, HH Jalasto Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class mixed farming (390 companies with taxable income; median 86 t€, 10 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Kauhava
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free