Myllymuksut Oy is a limited company based in Juupajoki, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.12.2022, revenue was 837 t€ and operating profit 56 t€; equity ratio 80.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 106 t€ and its income taxes 21 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 837 t€ | 907 t€ | 821 t€ | 580 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,7 % | 10,5 % | 41,6 % | 30,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 59 t€ | 92 t€ | 95 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,0 % | 10,1 % | 11,6 % | 6,6 % | 4,4 % |
| Operating profit | 56 t€ | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,7 % | 9,8 % | 10,8 % | 6,4 % | 3,9 % |
| Net profit | 45 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 244 t€ | 262 t€ | 142 t€ | 116 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,1 % | 76,9 % | 82,0 % | 75,0 % | 71,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,47 | 1,74 | 2,97 | 1,08 | 0,53 |
| Current ratio | 4,24 | 3,76 | 5,40 | 3,92 | 3,40 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,2 % | 9,5 % | 6,3 % | 10,2 % | 14,6 % |
| Return on equity | 14,6 % | 24,5 % | 30,2 % | 16,3 % | 8,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 387 t€ | 373 t€ | 286 t€ | 237 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Equity | 310 t€ | 287 t€ | 235 t€ | 178 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 87 t€ | 146 t€ | 149 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 837 t€ | 907 t€ | 821 t€ | 580 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 463 € | 5 767 € | 12 t€ | 873 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -425 t€ | -452 t€ | -478 t€ | -351 t€ | -256 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -244 t€ | -262 t€ | -142 t€ | -116 t€ | -115 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 405 € | -3 397 € | -5 891 € | -1 439 € | -1 918 € |
| Other operating expenses | -114 t€ | -106 t€ | -118 t€ | -75 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 56 t€ | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 411 € | 30 € | -84 € | -801 € | -1 306 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 57 t€ | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 36 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | -11 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -7 231 € | -3 274 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 45 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 61 t€ | 49 t€ | 8 049 € | 4 316 € | 5 755 € |
| Stocks | 213 t€ | 174 t€ | 125 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 3 868 € | 4 484 € | 9 943 € | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 146 t€ | 149 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 326 t€ | 324 t€ | 278 t€ | 233 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Assets | 387 t€ | 373 t€ | 286 t€ | 237 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | 310 t€ | 287 t€ | 235 t€ | 178 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Liabilities | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 837 t€ | 907 t€ | 821 t€ | 580 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 463 € | 5 767 € | 12 t€ | 873 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -425 t€ | -452 t€ | -478 t€ | -351 t€ | -256 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -244 t€ | -262 t€ | -142 t€ | -116 t€ | -115 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 405 € | -3 397 € | -5 891 € | -1 439 € | -1 918 € |
| Other operating expenses | -114 t€ | -106 t€ | -118 t€ | -75 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 56 t€ | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 411 € | 30 € | -84 € | -801 € | -1 306 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 57 t€ | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 36 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | -11 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -7 231 € | -3 274 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 45 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 61 t€ | 49 t€ | 8 049 € | 4 316 € | 5 755 € |
| Stocks | 213 t€ | 174 t€ | 125 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 3 868 € | 4 484 € | 9 943 € | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 146 t€ | 149 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 326 t€ | 324 t€ | 278 t€ | 233 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Assets | 387 t€ | 373 t€ | 286 t€ | 237 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | 310 t€ | 287 t€ | 235 t€ | 178 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Liabilities | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 15 t€ | 1 443 € | 5 490 € | 21 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 260 t€ | 212 t€ | 159 t€ | 144 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 3 069 € | 714 € | 73 € | 4 937 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 49 t€ | 76 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 13 t€ | 787 € | 3 770 € | 9 869 € | 9 112 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -452 t€ | -490 t€ | -374 t€ | -298 t€ | -220 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 45 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 54 t€ | 42 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 26 t€ | 3 868 € | 4 484 € | 9 943 € | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -28 € | -57 € | -565 € | -1 050 € | -1 312 € |
| Tangible assets | 7 216 € | 7 422 € | 8 049 € | 4 316 € | 5 755 € |
| Materials and supplies | 201 t€ | 171 t€ | 119 t€ | 169 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -202 t€ | -221 t€ | -120 t€ | -98 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 13 t€ | 8 793 € | 6 962 € | 7 136 € | 11 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 54 t€ | 42 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 387 t€ | 373 t€ | 286 t€ | 237 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 12 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 440 € | 87 € | 481 € | 249 € | 7 € |
| Other social security expenses | -7 823 € | -8 212 € | -5 780 € | -4 064 € | -4 449 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 216 € | 7 422 € | 8 049 € | 4 316 € | 5 755 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -2 405 € | -3 397 € | -5 891 € | -1 439 € | -1 918 € |
| Services purchased | -2 553 € | -15 t€ | -54 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 29 t€ | 53 t€ | -50 t€ | -17 t€ | 4 788 € |
| Pension expenses | -34 t€ | -33 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Advance payments | 12 t€ | 2 895 € | 6 026 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Myllymuksut Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class retail sale of clothing without specialisation on any specific product group (252 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 8,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.