Lääkäripalvelut Maritta Metso Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 251 t€ and operating profit 149 t€; equity ratio 97.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 112 t€ and its income taxes 23 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 251 t€ | 222 t€ | 214 t€ | 208 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Revenue change | 13,0 % | 3,9 % | 2,8 % | -9,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 149 t€ | 112 t€ | 118 t€ | 82 t€ | 134 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 59,3 % | 50,2 % | 55,4 % | 39,4 % | 58,7 % |
| Operating profit | 149 t€ | 111 t€ | 118 t€ | 82 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Operating margin | 59,4 % | 50,1 % | 55,3 % | 39,2 % | 58,4 % |
| Net profit | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 64 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2 804 € | 2 640 € | 2 599 € | 1 922 € | 2 744 € |
| Equity ratio | 97,6 % | 98,7 % | 99,6 % | 98,9 % | 92,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 32,62 | 59,04 | 184,62 | 92,98 | 12,44 |
| Current ratio | 40,71 | 73,77 | 234,44 | 92,98 | 12,44 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,1 % | 2,6 % | 0,7 % | 1,5 % | 9,5 % |
| Return on equity | 22,9 % | 20,9 % | 25,9 % | 21,6 % | 42,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 521 t€ | 431 t€ | 367 t€ | 298 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Equity | 508 t€ | 425 t€ | 366 t€ | 295 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 342 t€ | 277 t€ | 218 t€ | 133 t€ | 74 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 251 t€ | 222 t€ | 214 t€ | 208 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 15 t€ | -30 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 804 € | -2 640 € | -2 599 € | -1 922 € | -2 744 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 177 € | -236 € | -314 € | -419 € | -558 € |
| Other operating expenses | 84 t€ | -78 t€ | -51 t€ | -83 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 111 t€ | 118 t€ | 82 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 529 € | -125 € | -80 € | -382 € | -155 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 147 t€ | 111 t€ | 118 t€ | 81 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Income taxes | 31 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 64 t€ | 106 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 530 € | 2 707 € | 2 942 € | 3 257 € | 3 676 € |
| Stocks | 103 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 69 t€ | 65 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 342 t€ | 277 t€ | 218 t€ | 133 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 518 t€ | 428 t€ | 364 t€ | 295 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Assets | 521 t€ | 431 t€ | 367 t€ | 298 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 508 t€ | 425 t€ | 366 t€ | 295 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 5 809 € | 1 555 € | 3 173 € | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 5 809 € | 1 555 € | 3 173 € | 22 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 251 t€ | 222 t€ | 214 t€ | 208 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 15 t€ | -30 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 804 € | -2 640 € | -2 599 € | -1 922 € | -2 744 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 177 € | -236 € | -314 € | -419 € | -558 € |
| Other operating expenses | 84 t€ | -78 t€ | -51 t€ | -83 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 111 t€ | 118 t€ | 82 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 529 € | -125 € | -80 € | -382 € | -155 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 147 t€ | 111 t€ | 118 t€ | 81 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Income taxes | 31 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 64 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2 530 € | 2 707 € | 2 942 € | 3 257 € | 3 676 € |
| Stocks | 103 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 69 t€ | 65 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 342 t€ | 277 t€ | 218 t€ | 133 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 518 t€ | 428 t€ | 364 t€ | 295 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Assets | 521 t€ | 431 t€ | 367 t€ | 298 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 508 t€ | 425 t€ | 366 t€ | 295 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 5 809 € | 1 555 € | 3 173 € | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 5 809 € | 1 555 € | 3 173 € | 22 t€ |
| Other stocks | 103 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | 0 € | 97 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 116 t€ | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 64 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | 0 € | 97 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 530 € | 707 € | 942 € | 1 257 € | 1 676 € |
| Pension expenses | – | – | – | 0 € | -1 004 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 658 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 765 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 505 € | 3 218 € | 3 588 € | 1 514 € | 5 912 € |
| Liabilities | 521 t€ | 431 t€ | 367 t€ | 298 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 842 € | 5 792 € | 0 € | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 531 € | -150 € | -80 € | -382 € | -230 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 10 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 3 376 € | 3 376 € | 6 116 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 224 € | 17 € | 1 555 € | 1 408 € | 14 € |
| Short-term receivables | 73 t€ | 66 t€ | 65 t€ | 62 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 3 376 € | 3 376 € | 6 116 € |
| Retained earnings | 389 t€ | 334 t€ | 269 t€ | 229 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 490 € | 2 490 € | 859 € | 0 € | – |
| Other tangible assets | 2 000 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -17 t€ | 8 100 € | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 177 € | -236 € | -314 € | -419 € | -558 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 530 € | 2 707 € | 2 942 € | 3 257 € | 3 676 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -104 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 33 t€ | -38 t€ | -22 t€ | -14 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 26 € | 0 € | 0 € | 75 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 804 € | -2 640 € | -2 599 € | -1 922 € | -1 740 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lääkäripalvelut Maritta Metso Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 6,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.