Monetari-Invest Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,0 M€ and operating profit 146 t€; equity ratio 99.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1,2 M€ and its income taxes 231 t€.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,0 M€ | 826 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | 23,5 % | -16,0 % | -38,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 144 t€ | 528 t€ | 219 t€ | 305 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 14,1 % | 63,9 % | 22,2 % | 19,0 % |
| Operating profit | 146 t€ | 523 t€ | 213 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,3 % | 63,3 % | 21,6 % | 18,8 % |
| Net profit | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 475 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Personnel costs | -141 t€ | 77 t€ | 52 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,7 % | 97,3 % | 99,7 % | 99,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 50,91 | 5,28 | 9,20 | 273,61 |
| Current ratio | 222,10 | 19,52 | 140,55 | 549,73 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,4 % | 24,5 % | 1,7 % | 0,6 % |
| Return on equity | 14,9 % | 24,4 % | 7,8 % | 26,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 8,0 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Equity | 8,0 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 147 t€ | 678 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 826 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 1 958 € |
| Raw materials and services | 704 t€ | -191 t€ | -690 t€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 141 t€ | -77 t€ | -52 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 062 € | -5 003 € | -5 919 € | -3 591 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 146 t€ | 523 t€ | 213 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 315 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,3 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 528 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Income taxes | 107 t€ | -230 t€ | -53 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 475 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 859 t€ |
| Stocks | 4,2 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 9 085 € | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 147 t€ | 678 t€ |
| Current assets | 5,4 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 5,2 M€ |
| Assets | 8,0 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8,0 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 202 t€ | 17 t€ | 9 488 € |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 202 t€ | 17 t€ | 9 488 € |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 826 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 1 958 € |
| Raw materials and services | 704 t€ | -191 t€ | -690 t€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 141 t€ | -77 t€ | -52 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 062 € | -5 003 € | -5 919 € | -3 591 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 146 t€ | 523 t€ | 213 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 315 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,3 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 528 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Income taxes | 107 t€ | -230 t€ | -53 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 475 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 859 t€ |
| Stocks | 4,2 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 9 085 € | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 147 t€ | 678 t€ |
| Current assets | 5,4 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 5,2 M€ |
| Assets | 8,0 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8,0 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 202 t€ | 17 t€ | 9 488 € |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 202 t€ | 17 t€ | 9 488 € |
| Investments | 2,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 835 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 606 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 3 305 € | 2 916 € | 2 821 € |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 4 507 € | 6 761 € | 9 014 € |
| Retained earnings | 6,8 M€ | 5,6 M€ | 5,6 M€ | 4,5 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 38 t€ | 27 t€ | 9 085 € | 4 616 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,0 M€ | -838 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 475 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 9 085 € | 1,1 M€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 33 € | -54 € | -79 € | -1 407 € |
| Tangible assets | 6 186 € | 8 248 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 120 t€ | -67 t€ | -48 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 10 t€ | 199 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 667 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 4 507 € | 6 761 € | 9 014 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | – | 0 € | 800 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 1,1 M€ |
| Liabilities | 8,0 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 6,1 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 15 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ | 1 137 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 110 € | -3 965 € | -1 344 € | -487 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 186 € | 8 248 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 170 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | 0 € | 800 t€ |
| Other stocks | 4,2 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 062 € | -5 003 € | -5 919 € | -3 591 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1,3 M€ | 647 t€ | 400 t€ | 319 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 575 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 835 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 15 t€ | -5 571 € | -2 198 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 275 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Monetari-Invest Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (934 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€, 41 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.