Santia Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 219 t€ and operating profit 33 t€; equity ratio 99.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 172 t€ and its income taxes 35 t€.
Lahti: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 241 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,4 % | -7,0 % | 9,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 33 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 154 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,1 % | 76,8 % | 75,9 % | 69,9 % |
| Operating profit | 33 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,1 % | 76,8 % | 75,9 % | 69,9 % |
| Net profit | 727 t€ | 637 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -136 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Equity ratio | 99,5 % | 99,5 % | 92,9 % | 76,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,09 | 3,67 | 0,20 | 0,19 |
| Current ratio | 8,09 | 3,67 | 0,20 | 0,19 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,9 % | 7,0 % | 91,2 % | 117,2 % |
| Return on equity | 19,3 % | 19,3 % | 4,9 % | 14,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 46 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 241 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 136 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 50 t€ | -52 t€ | -58 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -700 t€ | 499 t€ | -7 663 € | -4 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 733 t€ | 672 t€ | 176 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 027 € | -34 t€ | -35 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 727 t€ | 637 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 48 t€ | 22 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 46 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 760 € | 5 760 € | 75 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 9 855 € | 145 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 241 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 136 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 50 t€ | -52 t€ | -58 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -700 t€ | 499 t€ | -7 663 € | -4 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 733 t€ | 672 t€ | 176 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 027 € | -34 t€ | -35 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 727 t€ | 637 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 48 t€ | 22 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 46 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 760 € | 5 760 € | 75 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 9 855 € | 145 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Investments | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 1 984 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 11 t€ | 5 312 € | 78 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,0 M€ | 674 t€ | 764 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 402 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 43 t€ | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 727 t€ | 637 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 48 t€ | 22 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 155 € | -1 618 € | -7 663 € | -4 527 € |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 700 t€ | 500 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 592 € | 4 544 € | 6 908 € | 3 742 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 480 t€ | 80 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 3,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 317 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 75 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 60 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 131 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 879 € | 0 € | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | 5 760 € | 5 760 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Santia Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 7,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.