Pajari Capital Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 1,5 M€ and operating profit 310 t€; equity ratio 87.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 264 t€ and its income taxes 54 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | 12,3 % | 8,0 % | -0,8 % | 13,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 254 t€ | 283 t€ | 64 t€ | 249 t€ | 94 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 17,1 % | 21,3 % | 5,2 % | 20,1 % | 8,6 % |
| Operating profit | 310 t€ | 238 t€ | 19 t€ | 204 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Operating margin | 20,8 % | 17,9 % | 1,5 % | 16,5 % | 3,3 % |
| Net profit | 260 t€ | 211 t€ | 23 t€ | 171 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -447 t€ | 413 t€ | 440 t€ | 368 t€ | 355 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,5 % | 80,1 % | 85,6 % | 84,5 % | 54,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,35 | 3,33 | 3,85 | 3,81 | 1,47 |
| Current ratio | 3,37 | 3,37 | 3,89 | 3,83 | 1,48 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,5 % | 10,6 % | 5,4 % | 6,1 % | 20,4 % |
| Return on equity | 33,2 % | 37,2 % | 5,8 % | 41,4 % | 10,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 901 t€ | 709 t€ | 463 t€ | 490 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Equity | 783 t€ | 568 t€ | 397 t€ | 414 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 346 t€ | 425 t€ | 192 t€ | 239 t€ | 226 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4 096 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 289 t€ | -271 t€ | -252 t€ | -220 t€ | -240 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 447 t€ | -413 t€ | -440 t€ | -368 t€ | -355 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -45 t€ | -46 t€ | -45 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 393 t€ | -361 t€ | -473 t€ | -402 t€ | -407 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 310 t€ | 238 t€ | 19 t€ | 204 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 26 t€ | 10 t€ | 9 812 € | -2 632 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 325 t€ | 264 t€ | 29 t€ | 214 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | 65 t€ | -53 t€ | -5 755 € | -43 t€ | -6 864 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 260 t€ | 211 t€ | 23 t€ | 171 t€ | 27 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 504 t€ | 234 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 978 € | 4 819 € | 2 598 € | 1 291 € | 1 842 € |
| Receivables | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 65 t€ | 51 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 346 t€ | 425 t€ | 192 t€ | 239 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Current assets | 397 t€ | 475 t€ | 260 t€ | 291 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Assets | 901 t€ | 709 t€ | 463 t€ | 490 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 783 t€ | 568 t€ | 397 t€ | 414 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 118 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 76 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Liabilities | 118 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 76 t€ | 224 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4 096 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 289 t€ | -271 t€ | -252 t€ | -220 t€ | -240 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 447 t€ | -413 t€ | -440 t€ | -368 t€ | -355 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -45 t€ | -46 t€ | -45 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 393 t€ | -361 t€ | -473 t€ | -402 t€ | -407 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 310 t€ | 238 t€ | 19 t€ | 204 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 26 t€ | 10 t€ | 9 812 € | -2 632 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 325 t€ | 264 t€ | 29 t€ | 214 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | 65 t€ | -53 t€ | -5 755 € | -43 t€ | -6 864 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 260 t€ | 211 t€ | 23 t€ | 171 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 504 t€ | 234 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 978 € | 4 819 € | 2 598 € | 1 291 € | 1 842 € |
| Receivables | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 65 t€ | 51 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 346 t€ | 425 t€ | 192 t€ | 239 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Current assets | 397 t€ | 475 t€ | 260 t€ | 291 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Assets | 901 t€ | 709 t€ | 463 t€ | 490 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 783 t€ | 568 t€ | 397 t€ | 414 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 118 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 76 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Liabilities | 118 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 76 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Finished products | 2 978 € | 4 819 € | 2 598 € | 1 291 € | 1 842 € |
| Investments | 344 t€ | 98 t€ | 58 t€ | 46 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 311 € | 106 € | 103 € | 842 € | 3 631 € |
| Other current liabilities | 29 t€ | 23 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 35 t€ | 44 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 520 t€ | 354 t€ | 371 t€ | 240 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 836 € | 4 680 € | 21 t€ | 23 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 31 t€ | 45 t€ | 7 040 € | 18 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 666 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 8 356 € | 17 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 257 t€ | -261 t€ | -232 t€ | -202 t€ | -229 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 260 t€ | 211 t€ | 23 t€ | 171 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 36 t€ | 32 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 280 € | -211 € | -493 € | -1 830 € | -2 632 € |
| Tangible assets | 142 t€ | 110 t€ | 110 t€ | 109 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 377 t€ | -346 t€ | -372 t€ | -310 t€ | -299 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 53 t€ | 72 t€ | 47 t€ | 44 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 35 t€ | 44 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Liabilities | 901 t€ | 709 t€ | 463 t€ | 490 t€ | 496 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 8 € | 15 € | 18 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -7 825 € | -8 196 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 142 t€ | 110 t€ | 110 t€ | 109 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 56 t€ | -45 t€ | -46 t€ | -45 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Services purchased | 30 t€ | -12 t€ | -21 t€ | -18 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 51 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 841 € | 2 221 € | 1 307 € | -551 € | 140 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 344 t€ | 98 t€ | 58 t€ | 46 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 60 t€ | -54 t€ | -56 t€ | -50 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 15 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term advances received | 6 020 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pajari Capital Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 3,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.