Oftalmix Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 179 t€ and operating profit 116 t€; equity ratio 99.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 141 t€ and its income taxes 28 t€.
Espoo: 112 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Revenue change | -11,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 112 t€ | 126 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 62,7 % | 61,8 % |
| Operating profit | 116 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Operating margin | 64,8 % | 64,3 % |
| Net profit | 91 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2 270 € | -1 420 € |
| Equity ratio | 99,7 % | 99,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 130,89 | 286,81 |
| Current ratio | 130,89 | 286,81 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,9 % | 1,3 % |
| Return on equity | 6,0 % | 7,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 303 t€ | 350 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 179 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Other operating income | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 142 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2 270 € | 1 420 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 670 € | 4 893 € |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 € | -9 820 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 116 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 91 t€ | 112 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 826 t€ | 758 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 303 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Current assets | 691 t€ | 765 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 9 000 € | 9 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 278 € | 2 666 € |
| Liabilities | 5 278 € | 2 666 € |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 179 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Other operating income | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 142 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2 270 € | 1 420 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 670 € | 4 893 € |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 € | -9 820 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 116 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 91 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 826 t€ | 758 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 303 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Current assets | 691 t€ | 765 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 9 000 € | 9 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 278 € | 2 666 € |
| Liabilities | 5 278 € | 2 666 € |
| Investments | 815 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 282 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 070 € | 1 980 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 19 t€ | 8 790 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 208 € | 684 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 119 € | 5 608 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 142 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 91 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 10 t€ | 905 € |
| Tangible assets | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 000 € | 0 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 364 t€ | 399 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 1 601 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 2 270 € | 1 420 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 364 t€ | 399 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 670 € | 4 893 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 3 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 815 t€ | 744 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oftalmix Oy is in the upper half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.