Putkivehe Oy is a limited company based in Riihimäki, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 149 t€; equity ratio 88.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 85 t€ and its income taxes 17 t€.
Riihimäki: 6 new companies in 30 days
- Hämeen Paineilmapalvelu OyYleiskäyttöön tarkoitettujen koneiden korjaus ja huolto
- Parturi-Kampaamo Sininen Helmi OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- Rixus Digitals OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 781 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | 39,6 % | -42,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 127 t€ | 96 t€ | 214 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,7 % | 12,2 % | 15,8 % |
| Operating profit | 149 t€ | 72 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Operating margin | 13,6 % | 9,2 % | 13,5 % |
| Net profit | 120 t€ | 96 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -227 t€ | 214 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,1 % | 89,9 % | 85,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,63 | 4,41 | 2,83 |
| Current ratio | 4,25 | 4,63 | 3,02 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,6 % | 7,7 % | 6,2 % |
| Return on equity | 19,6 % | 18,0 % | 32,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 702 t€ | 594 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Equity | 612 t€ | 534 t€ | 475 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 145 t€ | 176 t€ | 157 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 781 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 6 959 € | 7 057 € |
| Raw materials and services | 682 t€ | -337 t€ | -699 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 227 t€ | -214 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 21 t€ | -24 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 158 t€ | -141 t€ | -190 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 72 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 880 € | 37 t€ | 9 268 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 152 t€ | 109 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | -13 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 120 t€ | 96 t€ | 154 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 320 t€ | 317 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Stocks | 146 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 91 t€ | 89 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 145 t€ | 176 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Current assets | 382 t€ | 277 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Assets | 702 t€ | 594 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 612 t€ | 534 t€ | 475 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 84 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 781 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 6 959 € | 7 057 € |
| Raw materials and services | 682 t€ | -337 t€ | -699 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 227 t€ | -214 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 21 t€ | -24 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 158 t€ | -141 t€ | -190 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 149 t€ | 72 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 880 € | 37 t€ | 9 268 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 152 t€ | 109 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Income taxes | 33 t€ | -13 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 120 t€ | 96 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 320 t€ | 317 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Stocks | 146 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 91 t€ | 89 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 145 t€ | 176 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Current assets | 382 t€ | 277 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Assets | 702 t€ | 594 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 612 t€ | 534 t€ | 475 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | – | 0 € | 82 € |
| Investments | 256 t€ | 246 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 880 € | 3 037 € | 21 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 4 985 € | 6 394 € | 5 877 € |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 146 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 484 t€ | 430 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 9 328 € | 3 845 € | 9 683 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 47 t€ | 20 t€ | 7 078 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 72 t€ | 82 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 495 t€ | -205 t€ | -419 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 120 t€ | 96 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 91 t€ | 89 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 340 € | -569 € | -5 € |
| Tangible assets | 64 t€ | 71 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 0 € | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 176 t€ | -161 t€ | -215 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 31 t€ | 33 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 702 t€ | 594 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 19 € | 92 € | 8 € |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -9 843 € | -6 031 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 64 t€ | 71 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 22 t€ | 25 t€ | 169 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 21 t€ | -24 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Work in progress | 146 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | 174 t€ | -130 t€ | -279 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 13 t€ | -3 000 € | -1 000 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 256 t€ | 246 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 7 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 39 t€ | -44 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 26 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 095 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Putkivehe Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 3,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.