Pirkanmaan Hyötyautot Oy is a limited company based in Ylöjärvi, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 31.7.2025, revenue was 3,9 M€ and operating profit 228 t€; equity ratio 77.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 220 t€ and its income taxes 45 t€.
Ylöjärvi: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Lemmikinhoito Care OyLemmikkieläinpalvelut
- Valeron Consulting OyLVI-tekninen suunnittelu
- Puheterapia Sanna Sihvola OyMuualla luokittelematon muu terveyspalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,9 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Revenue change | 7,0 % | -7,5 % | 0,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 244 t€ | 238 t€ | 309 t€ | 353 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,2 % | 6,5 % | 7,8 % | 9,0 % |
| Operating profit | 228 t€ | 221 t€ | 292 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,8 % | 6,0 % | 7,4 % | 8,5 % |
| Net profit | 182 t€ | 175 t€ | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 170 t€ | 193 t€ | 177 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 77,9 % | 76,4 % | 72,4 % | 64,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,25 | 3,09 | 3,59 | 3,98 |
| Current ratio | 8,82 | 10,66 | 11,42 | 7,67 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,6 % | 11,7 % | 12,7 % | 16,4 % |
| Return on equity | 12,4 % | 12,6 % | 17,4 % | 22,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Equity | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 432 t€ | 301 t€ | 365 t€ | 604 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,9 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Other operating income | 47 t€ | 44 t€ | 57 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -3,5 M€ | -3,2 M€ | -3,5 M€ | -3,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -170 t€ | -193 t€ | -177 t€ | -182 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -87 t€ | -75 t€ | -74 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 228 t€ | 221 t€ | 292 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -283 € | -1 950 € | -4 299 € | -5 717 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 228 t€ | 219 t€ | 288 t€ | 328 t€ |
| Income taxes | -46 t€ | -44 t€ | -58 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 182 t€ | 175 t€ | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 474 t€ | 490 t€ | 502 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Stocks | 887 t€ | 947 t€ | 910 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 84 t€ | 49 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 432 t€ | 301 t€ | 365 t€ | 604 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 256 t€ | 305 t€ | 389 t€ | 475 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 159 t€ | 125 t€ | 116 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Liabilities | 415 t€ | 430 t€ | 505 t€ | 647 t€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,9 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Other operating income | 47 t€ | 44 t€ | 57 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -3,5 M€ | -3,2 M€ | -3,5 M€ | -3,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -170 t€ | -193 t€ | -177 t€ | -182 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -87 t€ | -75 t€ | -74 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 228 t€ | 221 t€ | 292 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -283 € | -1 950 € | -4 299 € | -5 717 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 228 t€ | 219 t€ | 288 t€ | 328 t€ |
| Income taxes | -46 t€ | -44 t€ | -58 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 182 t€ | 175 t€ | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 474 t€ | 490 t€ | 502 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Stocks | 887 t€ | 947 t€ | 910 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 84 t€ | 49 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 432 t€ | 301 t€ | 365 t€ | 604 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 256 t€ | 305 t€ | 389 t€ | 475 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 159 t€ | 125 t€ | 116 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Liabilities | 415 t€ | 430 t€ | 505 t€ | 647 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 139 t€ | 150 t€ | 161 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Finished products | 887 t€ | 947 t€ | 910 t€ | 632 t€ |
| Investments | 287 t€ | 287 t€ | 287 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 38 t€ | 23 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 77 t€ | 62 t€ | 45 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 3 117 € | 6 234 € | 9 351 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 894 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -927 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 23 t€ | 0 € | 3 799 € |
| Other funds | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 67 t€ | 0 € | 3 378 € | 6 630 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 48 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -3,4 M€ | -3,2 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -3,3 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 182 t€ | 175 t€ | 230 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 85 t€ | 84 t€ | 49 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -805 € | -2 059 € | -3 372 € | -5 717 € |
| Tangible assets | 187 t€ | 199 t€ | 208 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -137 t€ | -164 t€ | -146 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 12 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 3 117 € | 6 234 € | 9 351 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 2 404 € | 2 404 € | 2 404 € | 3 331 € |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 374 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other social security expenses | -6 902 € | -3 521 € | -8 316 € | -6 403 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 3 292 € | 43 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 052 € | 9 402 € | 7 154 € | 9 539 € |
| Shares and holdings | 2 404 € | 2 404 € | 2 404 € | 3 331 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -16 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Services purchased | -57 t€ | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 292 € | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -60 t€ | 37 t€ | 278 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 287 t€ | 287 t€ | 287 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -22 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 148 € | 108 € | 0 € | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | 256 t€ | 302 t€ | 346 t€ | 393 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pirkanmaan Hyötyautot Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (568 companies with taxable income; median 24 t€, 9,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.