Aurora Linnea Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 7,4 M€ and operating profit 700 t€; equity ratio 99.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 745 t€ and its income taxes 149 t€.
Vantaa: 65 new companies in 30 days
- Dunnock Technologies OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kervamo oyRakennuspuusepän asennustyöt
- Avainjohto OyTyönvälitystoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,4 M€ | 7,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | -4,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 700 t€ | 751 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,5 % | 9,7 % |
| Operating profit | 700 t€ | 751 t€ |
| Operating margin | 9,5 % | 9,7 % |
| Net profit | 555 t€ | 655 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -221 t€ | -193 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 99,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 46,33 | 7,00 |
| Current ratio | 684,45 | 101,91 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,3 % | 2,0 % |
| Return on equity | 3,6 % | 4,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 15,5 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Equity | 15,4 M€ | 15,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 897 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7,4 M€ | 7,7 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6,4 M€ | 6,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 221 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 700 t€ | 751 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 369 € | -49 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 702 t€ | 800 t€ |
| Income taxes | 147 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 555 t€ | 655 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2 360 € |
| Stocks | 12,7 M€ | 14,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 897 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 13,6 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Assets | 15,5 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 15,4 M€ | 15,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Liabilities | 20 t€ | 151 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7,4 M€ | 7,7 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6,4 M€ | 6,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 221 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 700 t€ | 751 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 369 € | -49 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 702 t€ | 800 t€ |
| Income taxes | 147 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 555 t€ | 655 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2 360 € |
| Stocks | 12,7 M€ | 14,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 897 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 13,6 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Assets | 15,5 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 15,4 M€ | 15,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Liabilities | 20 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Other stocks | 12,7 M€ | 14,3 M€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 2 360 € | 2 360 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 555 t€ | 655 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,8 M€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 454 € | 2 680 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 472 € | 3 687 € |
| Liabilities | 15,5 M€ | 15,4 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 9 682 € | 143 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 t€ | 90 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 804 € | 4 780 € |
| Short-term receivables | 27 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 26 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 17 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 14,8 M€ | 14,5 M€ |
| Investments | 1,8 M€ | 2 360 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -147 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 6,5 M€ | 7,8 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 254 € | 49 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 186 € | 2 576 € |
| Wages and salaries | 182 t€ | 159 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Aurora Linnea Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 36 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.