Lakeuden Gynmedikal Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 80 t€ and operating profit 62 t€; equity ratio 97.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 89 t€ and its income taxes 18 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80 t€ | 71 t€ | 45 t€ | 76 t€ | 167 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Revenue change | 12,2 % | 58,9 % | -41,3 % | -54,3 % | 12,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 61 t€ | 54 t€ | 30 t€ | 55 t€ | 138 t€ | 117 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 76,7 % | 75,2 % | 67,6 % | 72,3 % | 82,7 % | 78,8 % |
| Operating profit | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 30 t€ | 55 t€ | 138 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Operating margin | 77,2 % | 74,4 % | 66,0 % | 71,8 % | 82,4 % | 78,4 % |
| Net profit | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 112 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -237 € | 206 € | 175 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Equity ratio | 97,5 % | 98,3 % | 98,1 % | 98,9 % | 99,3 % | 99,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 40,46 | 59,49 | 52,58 | 87,47 | 135,69 | 182,86 |
| Current ratio | 40,46 | 59,49 | 52,58 | 87,47 | 135,69 | 182,86 |
| Debt to revenue | 29,7 % | 22,5 % | 40,7 % | 14,8 % | 4,5 % | 3,6 % |
| Return on equity | 7,9 % | 7,5 % | 4,4 % | 4,8 % | 11,0 % | 9,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 962 t€ | 956 t€ | 964 t€ | 993 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ |
| Equity | 938 t€ | 940 t€ | 945 t€ | 982 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 934 t€ | 920 t€ | 935 t€ | 986 t€ | 908 t€ | 880 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 80 t€ | 71 t€ | 45 t€ | 76 t€ | 167 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -846 € | -257 € | -1 119 € | -1 146 € | -323 € |
| Personnel expenses | 237 € | -206 € | -175 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 397 € | -530 € | -706 € | -367 € | -489 € | -652 € |
| Other operating expenses | 18 t€ | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -20 t€ | -28 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 30 t€ | 55 t€ | 138 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 t€ | 35 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 225 € | 2 090 € | 3 768 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -18 t€ | -10 t€ | -12 t€ | -28 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 112 t€ | 96 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 192 € | 1 589 € | 2 119 € | 1 100 € | 1 467 € | 1 956 € |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 247 € | 13 t€ | 5 467 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 934 t€ | 920 t€ | 935 t€ | 986 t€ | 908 t€ | 880 t€ |
| Current assets | 961 t€ | 954 t€ | 961 t€ | 992 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 986 t€ |
| Assets | 962 t€ | 956 t€ | 964 t€ | 993 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 938 t€ | 940 t€ | 945 t€ | 982 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 530 € | 5 390 € |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 530 € | 5 390 € |
All financial statement items (37)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 80 t€ | 71 t€ | 45 t€ | 76 t€ | 167 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -846 € | -257 € | -1 119 € | -1 146 € | -323 € |
| Personnel expenses | 237 € | -206 € | -175 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 397 € | -530 € | -706 € | -367 € | -489 € | -652 € |
| Other operating expenses | 18 t€ | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -20 t€ | -28 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 30 t€ | 55 t€ | 138 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 t€ | 35 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 225 € | 2 090 € | 3 768 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ | 140 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -18 t€ | -10 t€ | -12 t€ | -28 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 112 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1 192 € | 1 589 € | 2 119 € | 1 100 € | 1 467 € | 1 956 € |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 247 € | 13 t€ | 5 467 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 934 t€ | 920 t€ | 935 t€ | 986 t€ | 908 t€ | 880 t€ |
| Current assets | 961 t€ | 954 t€ | 961 t€ | 992 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 986 t€ |
| Assets | 962 t€ | 956 t€ | 964 t€ | 993 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 938 t€ | 940 t€ | 945 t€ | 982 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 530 € | 5 390 € |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 530 € | 5 390 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 530 € | 3 808 € |
| Retained earnings | 856 t€ | 862 t€ | 895 t€ | 926 t€ | 896 t€ | 878 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 489 € | 12 t€ | 3 709 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1 357 € | 2 085 € | 1 992 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -846 € | -257 € | -1 119 € | -1 146 € | -323 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 112 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 247 € | 13 t€ | 5 467 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 267 € | -275 € | -5 € | 0 € | -5 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 192 € | 1 589 € | 2 119 € | 1 100 € | 1 467 € | 1 956 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 961 € | 5 887 € | 8 101 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 582 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 2 258 € | 2 258 € | 1 758 € | 1 758 € | 1 758 € | 1 758 € |
| Liabilities | 962 t€ | 956 t€ | 964 t€ | 993 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 225 € | 2 095 € | 3 768 € |
| Other social security expenses | 237 € | -206 € | -175 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 192 € | 1 589 € | 2 119 € | 1 100 € | 1 467 € | 1 956 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 397 € | -530 € | -706 € | -367 € | -489 € | -652 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lakeuden Gynmedikal Oy is in the upper half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.