Arcon Engineering Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 152 t€; equity ratio 57.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 6 178 € and its income taxes 1 236 €.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | 17,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 138 t€ | 37 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,5 % | 3,7 % |
| Operating profit | 152 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Operating margin | 12,6 % | 3,7 % |
| Net profit | 97 t€ | 5 634 € |
| Personnel costs | -624 € | -3 604 € |
| Equity ratio | 57,1 % | 39,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,35 | 3,27 |
| Current ratio | 1,67 | 5,22 |
| Debt to revenue | 21,1 % | 36,6 % |
| Return on equity | 28,7 % | 2,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 592 t€ | 615 t€ |
| Equity | 338 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 94 t€ | 0 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 681 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 970 t€ | 853 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 624 € | 3 604 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | 187 € |
| Other operating expenses | 67 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 152 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 30 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 122 t€ | 6 870 € |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | 1 236 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 97 t€ | 5 634 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 167 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Stocks | 83 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Receivables | 248 t€ | 351 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 94 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 425 t€ | 560 t€ |
| Assets | 592 t€ | 615 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 80 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 338 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 267 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 374 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 681 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 970 t€ | 853 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 624 € | 3 604 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | 187 € |
| Other operating expenses | 67 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 152 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 30 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 122 t€ | 6 870 € |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | 1 236 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 97 t€ | 5 634 € |
| Non-current assets | 167 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Stocks | 83 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Receivables | 248 t€ | 351 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 94 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 425 t€ | 560 t€ |
| Assets | 592 t€ | 615 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 80 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 338 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 267 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 374 t€ |
| Finished products | 83 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Investments | 126 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 864 € | 94 € |
| Other current liabilities | 116 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 161 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 47 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 27 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 132 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 80 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 698 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 120 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 97 t€ | 5 634 € |
| Long-term loan receivables | 47 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 201 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 31 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 41 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | 2 993 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 557 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 592 t€ | 615 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 € | 691 € |
| Other social security expenses | 624 € | 543 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 267 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 41 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Other stocks | 0 € | 126 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | 187 € |
| Services purchased | 146 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 126 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 126 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 0 € | 68 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 000 € | 5 400 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Arcon Engineering Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (532 companies with taxable income; median 42 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.