Keski-Suomen Matkojenyhdistelykeskus Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 6,3 M€ and operating profit -2 584 €; equity ratio 19.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 118 t€ and its income taxes 24 t€. Public buyers bought 98 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Jyväskylä: 34 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,3 M€ | 7,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | -16,5 % | 98,1 % | 126,0 % | -24,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -2 584 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 48 t€ | 24 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,0 % | 2,0 % | 0,9 % | 2,8 % | 1,1 % |
| Operating profit | -2 584 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Operating margin | -0,0 % | 2,0 % | 0,9 % | 1,7 % | 0,2 % |
| Net profit | 3 581 € | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 788 € |
| Personnel costs | -93 € | -1 505 € | 9 925 € | 7 834 € | 7 651 € |
| Equity ratio | 19,4 % | 11,0 % | 12,9 % | 28,4 % | 12,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,24 | 1,12 | 1,15 | 1,40 | 1,08 |
| Current ratio | 1,24 | 1,12 | 1,15 | 1,40 | 1,08 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,6 % | 23,3 % | 17,4 % | 10,5 % | 14,9 % |
| Return on equity | 1,6 % | 54,8 % | 28,4 % | 32,1 % | 8,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Equity | 219 t€ | 216 t€ | 98 t€ | 70 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 545 t€ | 796 t€ | 296 t€ | 153 t€ | 143 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 6,3 M€ | 7,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 2 100 € | 2 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | -6,2 M€ | -7,3 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -2,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 93 € | 1 505 € | -9 925 € | -7 834 € | -7 651 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -41 t€ | -36 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 689 € | -20 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 584 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 7 254 € | 58 € | 74 € | 41 € | 22 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 670 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 4 735 € |
| Income taxes | -1 089 € | -30 t€ | -6 958 € | -5 528 € | -947 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 581 € | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 788 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Receivables | 588 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 460 t€ | 93 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 545 t€ | 796 t€ | 296 t€ | 153 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 219 t€ | 216 t€ | 98 t€ | 70 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 658 t€ | 177 t€ | 333 t€ |
| Liabilities | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 658 t€ | 177 t€ | 333 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 6,3 M€ | 7,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 2 100 € | 2 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | -6,2 M€ | -7,3 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -2,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 93 € | 1 505 € | -9 925 € | -7 834 € | -7 651 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -41 t€ | -36 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 689 € | -20 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 584 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 7 254 € | 58 € | 74 € | 41 € | 22 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 670 € | 148 t€ | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 4 735 € |
| Income taxes | -1 089 € | -30 t€ | -6 958 € | -5 528 € | -947 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 581 € | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 788 € |
| Non-current assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Receivables | 588 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 460 t€ | 93 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 545 t€ | 796 t€ | 296 t€ | 153 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 381 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 219 t€ | 216 t€ | 98 t€ | 70 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 658 t€ | 177 t€ | 333 t€ |
| Liabilities | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 658 t€ | 177 t€ | 333 t€ |
| Services purchased | -6,0 M€ | -7,2 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -2,2 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 208 t€ | 90 t€ | 62 t€ | 40 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 6 924 € | 5 905 € | 4 682 € | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 581 € | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 788 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 35 t€ | 68 t€ | 30 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | – | 0 € | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 514 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 299 t€ | 213 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -258 t€ | -161 t€ | -64 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | 1 505 € | -8 105 € | -6 600 € | -6 600 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 547 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 430 t€ | 81 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -773 € | -354 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 8 026 € | 412 € | 74 € | 41 € | 24 € |
| Other social security expenses | – | 0 € | -949 € | -194 € | 68 € |
| Intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 44 t€ | 7 831 € | 7 401 € | 176 € |
| Short-term receivables | 588 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 460 t€ | 93 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 93 € | 0 € | -872 € | -1 040 € | -1 119 € |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 386 t€ | 609 t€ | 346 t€ | 164 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 449 € | 8 850 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 756 t€ | 247 t€ | 381 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Keski-Suomen Matkojenyhdistelykeskus Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class intermediation service activities for freight transportation (137 companies with taxable income; median 15 t€, 7,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.