Lövö Golf Andelslag is a cooperative based in Pedersören kunta, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, operating profit 8 124 €. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 159 € and its income taxes 232 €.
Pedersören kunta: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Juurto OyBetonituotteiden valmistus rakennustarkoituksiin
- T&H&J Metsätyö OyLuonnonvaraisina kasvavien tuotteiden keruu pois lukien puu
- LK Trade OyKaivos- ja rakennuskoneiden tukkukauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| EBITDA | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Operating profit | 8 124 € | 6 795 € | 8 183 € | 8 243 € |
| Net profit | 187 € | -124 € | 3 769 € | 4 603 € |
| Balance sheet total | 290 t€ | 297 t€ | 304 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 823 € | 2 658 € | 3 378 € | 191 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 903 € | -4 067 € | -4 237 € | -4 416 € |
| Other operating expenses | -2 273 € | -3 439 € | -1 880 € | -1 641 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 124 € | 6 795 € | 8 183 € | 8 243 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 912 € | -6 856 € | -3 059 € | -2 809 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 212 € | -62 € | 5 124 € | 5 435 € |
| Income taxes | -1 025 € | -63 € | -1 355 € | -832 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 187 € | -124 € | 3 769 € | 4 603 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 823 € | 2 658 € | 3 378 € | 191 € |
| Assets | 290 t€ | 297 t€ | 304 t€ | 307 t€ |
All financial statement items (16)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 903 € | -4 067 € | -4 237 € | -4 416 € |
| Other operating expenses | -2 273 € | -3 439 € | -1 880 € | -1 641 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 124 € | 6 795 € | 8 183 € | 8 243 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 912 € | -6 856 € | -3 059 € | -2 809 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 212 € | -62 € | 5 124 € | 5 435 € |
| Income taxes | -1 025 € | -63 € | -1 355 € | -832 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 187 € | -124 € | 3 769 € | 4 603 € |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 823 € | 2 658 € | 3 378 € | 191 € |
| Assets | 290 t€ | 297 t€ | 304 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 903 € | -4 067 € | -4 237 € | -4 416 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -6 916 € | -6 857 € | -3 059 € | -2 809 € |
| Tangible assets | 274 t€ | 278 t€ | 282 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 290 t€ | 297 t€ | 304 t€ | 307 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lövö Golf Andelslag is in the lower half of the industry class rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods (46 companies with taxable income; median 14 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.