Kolarikorjaukset T Parviainen Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 678 t€ and operating profit 142 t€; equity ratio 91.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 252 t€ and its income taxes 51 t€. Public buyers bought 806 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Rikosseuraamuslaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Vantaa: 77 new companies in 30 days
- Dunnock Technologies OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kervamo oyRakennuspuusepän asennustyöt
- Avainjohto OyTyönvälitystoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 678 t€ | 958 t€ | 860 t€ | 953 t€ | 600 t€ | 0 € |
| Revenue change | -29,2 % | 11,4 % | -9,8 % | 58,8 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 137 t€ | 254 t€ | 239 t€ | 327 t€ | 191 t€ | -2 069 € |
| EBITDA % | 20,3 % | 26,5 % | 27,8 % | 34,3 % | 31,9 % | – |
| Operating profit | 142 t€ | 247 t€ | 230 t€ | 322 t€ | 185 t€ | -2 069 € |
| Operating margin | 20,9 % | 25,8 % | 26,8 % | 33,8 % | 30,9 % | – |
| Net profit | 278 t€ | 153 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ | 192 t€ | -2 030 € |
| Personnel costs | -185 t€ | 184 t€ | 181 t€ | 182 t€ | 150 t€ | 0 € |
| Equity ratio | 91,5 % | 90,6 % | 87,2 % | 82,3 % | 71,4 % | 34,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 10,85 | 7,43 | 6,94 | 5,50 | 3,27 | 0,18 |
| Current ratio | 10,85 | 7,43 | 6,94 | 5,50 | 3,27 | 0,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,1 % | 7,9 % | 10,7 % | 10,0 % | 13,4 % | – |
| Return on equity | 29,3 % | 20,9 % | 35,0 % | 58,1 % | 95,0 % | -18,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 806 t€ | 720 t€ | 538 t€ | 283 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Equity | 950 t€ | 730 t€ | 628 t€ | 443 t€ | 202 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 911 t€ | 505 t€ | 570 t€ | 402 t€ | 162 t€ | 3 740 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 678 t€ | 958 t€ | 860 t€ | 953 t€ | 600 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 5 916 € | 6 492 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 252 t€ | -420 t€ | -333 t€ | -352 t€ | -190 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 185 t€ | -184 t€ | -181 t€ | -182 t€ | -150 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 602 € | -6 572 € | -8 763 € | -4 758 € | -5 975 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 95 t€ | -101 t€ | -107 t€ | -98 t€ | -75 t€ | -2 069 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 142 t€ | 247 t€ | 230 t€ | 322 t€ | 185 t€ | -2 069 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -191 t€ | -43 t€ | 49 t€ | -64 € | 15 t€ | 39 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 333 t€ | 204 t€ | 279 t€ | 322 t€ | 201 t€ | -2 030 € |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -51 t€ | -60 t€ | -65 t€ | -8 792 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 278 t€ | 153 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ | 192 t€ | -2 030 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 79 t€ | 242 t€ | 79 t€ | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 59 t€ | 71 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 911 t€ | 505 t€ | 570 t€ | 402 t€ | 162 t€ | 3 740 € |
| Current assets | 959 t€ | 564 t€ | 641 t€ | 524 t€ | 264 t€ | 3 740 € |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 806 t€ | 720 t€ | 538 t€ | 283 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € |
| Capital and reserves | 950 t€ | 730 t€ | 628 t€ | 443 t€ | 202 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 92 t€ | 95 t€ | 81 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 92 t€ | 95 t€ | 81 t€ | 21 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 678 t€ | 958 t€ | 860 t€ | 953 t€ | 600 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 5 916 € | 6 492 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 252 t€ | -420 t€ | -333 t€ | -352 t€ | -190 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 185 t€ | -184 t€ | -181 t€ | -182 t€ | -150 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 602 € | -6 572 € | -8 763 € | -4 758 € | -5 975 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 95 t€ | -101 t€ | -107 t€ | -98 t€ | -75 t€ | -2 069 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 142 t€ | 247 t€ | 230 t€ | 322 t€ | 185 t€ | -2 069 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -191 t€ | -43 t€ | 49 t€ | -64 € | 15 t€ | 39 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 333 t€ | 204 t€ | 279 t€ | 322 t€ | 201 t€ | -2 030 € |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -51 t€ | -60 t€ | -65 t€ | -8 792 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 278 t€ | 153 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ | 192 t€ | -2 030 € |
| Non-current assets | 79 t€ | 242 t€ | 79 t€ | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 59 t€ | 71 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 911 t€ | 505 t€ | 570 t€ | 402 t€ | 162 t€ | 3 740 € |
| Current assets | 959 t€ | 564 t€ | 641 t€ | 524 t€ | 264 t€ | 3 740 € |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 806 t€ | 720 t€ | 538 t€ | 283 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € |
| Capital and reserves | 950 t€ | 730 t€ | 628 t€ | 443 t€ | 202 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 92 t€ | 95 t€ | 81 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 92 t€ | 95 t€ | 81 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -61 t€ | 15 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 278 t€ | 153 t€ | 220 t€ | 258 t€ | 192 t€ | -2 030 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 65 t€ | 222 t€ | 53 t€ | 473 € | 473 € | 29 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 1 € | -61 t€ | -15 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 34 t€ | -25 t€ | -21 t€ | -37 t€ | -17 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 944 € | 3 964 € | 1 567 € | 1 434 € | 352 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 806 t€ | 720 t€ | 538 t€ | 283 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 41 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ | 51 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 47 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ | 111 t€ | 99 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 52 t€ | -10 t€ | -2 809 € | -126 € | -57 € | -1 € |
| Other current liabilities | 29 t€ | 22 t€ | 30 t€ | 23 t€ | 36 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 49 t€ | 59 t€ | 71 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 148 € | 3 792 € | 5 269 € | 9 183 € | 2 248 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 182 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 t€ | 49 € | 15 t€ | 39 € |
| Retained earnings | 663 t€ | 569 t€ | 399 t€ | 177 t€ | 1 752 € | 4 665 € |
| Investments | 65 t€ | 222 t€ | 53 t€ | 473 € | 473 € | 29 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 602 € | -6 572 € | -8 763 € | -4 758 € | -5 975 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 49 t€ | -52 t€ | -59 t€ | -24 t€ | -24 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 203 t€ | -368 t€ | -274 t€ | -328 t€ | -166 t€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 73 € | 37 € | 232 € | 12 € | 28 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 9 139 € | -4 887 € | -4 864 € | -6 096 € | -21 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 142 t€ | -154 t€ | -156 t€ | -138 t€ | -112 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kolarikorjaukset T Parviainen Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1946 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 13 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.