Perhekoti Nuorten Mummola Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 880 t€ and operating profit 208 t€; equity ratio 28.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 46 € and its income taxes 9 €.
Kuopio: 21 new companies in 30 days
- Katilia OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- Luona filter OyMuu muualla luokittelematon uusien tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Universal Export Staff OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 880 t€ | 873 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,7 % | 8,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 193 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 22,0 % | 21,8 % | 25,5 % |
| Operating profit | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Operating margin | 23,6 % | 19,9 % | 22,9 % |
| Personnel costs | -231 t€ | 262 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,9 % | 28,8 % | 27,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,46 | 1,50 | 1,46 |
| Current ratio | 1,46 | 1,50 | 1,46 |
| Debt to revenue | 30,0 % | 30,3 % | 35,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Equity | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 141 t€ | 133 t€ | 211 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 880 t€ | 873 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 514 € |
| Raw materials and services | 111 t€ | -101 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 231 t€ | -262 t€ | -194 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -320 t€ | -311 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 234 € | -1 405 € | -1 447 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 207 t€ | 172 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -44 € | -184 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 44 t€ | 51 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Receivables | 185 t€ | 188 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 141 t€ | 133 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Current assets | 326 t€ | 321 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Assets | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 223 t€ | 214 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Liabilities | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 285 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 880 t€ | 873 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 514 € |
| Raw materials and services | 111 t€ | -101 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 231 t€ | -262 t€ | -194 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -320 t€ | -311 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 234 € | -1 405 € | -1 447 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 207 t€ | 172 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -44 € | -184 € |
| Non-current assets | 44 t€ | 51 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Receivables | 185 t€ | 188 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 141 t€ | 133 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Current assets | 326 t€ | 321 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Assets | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 106 t€ | 106 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 223 t€ | 214 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Liabilities | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 181 t€ | 172 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 400 € | 400 € | 400 € |
| Other current liabilities | 4 063 € | 3 333 € | 3 657 € |
| Retained earnings | 1 063 € | 1 063 € | 1 063 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 67 t€ | 73 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 105 t€ | -98 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 62 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 185 t€ | 188 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 234 € | -1 405 € | -1 450 € |
| Tangible assets | 44 t€ | 51 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 178 t€ | -217 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 20 t€ | 21 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € |
| Liabilities | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 40 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 3 € |
| Other social security expenses | 21 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Group contribution | 207 t€ | -172 t€ | -183 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 44 t€ | 51 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Services purchased | 5 380 € | -2 637 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 32 t€ | -30 t€ | -30 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Perhekoti Nuorten Mummola Oy is in the lower half of the industry class residential and professional family care activities for children and young people (214 companies with taxable income; median 65 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.