Codeit Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 266 t€ and operating profit 104 t€; equity ratio 97.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 146 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€.
Tampere: 57 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 266 t€ | 307 t€ | 315 t€ | 292 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,3 % | -2,7 % | 7,9 % | 2,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | 137 t€ | 99 t€ | 77 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 39,1 % | 39,8 % | 43,5 % | 33,9 % | 27,1 % |
| Operating profit | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | 137 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Operating margin | 39,2 % | 39,8 % | 43,4 % | 33,7 % | 26,7 % |
| Net profit | 104 t€ | 120 t€ | 115 t€ | 78 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -155 t€ | 174 t€ | 172 t€ | 186 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 97,5 % | 95,9 % | 94,7 % | 94,6 % | 95,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 40,78 | 24,49 | 18,83 | 18,43 | 19,78 |
| Current ratio | 40,78 | 24,49 | 18,83 | 18,43 | 19,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,9 % | 11,1 % | 13,1 % | 13,3 % | 12,2 % |
| Return on equity | 12,4 % | 15,0 % | 15,5 % | 11,5 % | 13,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 861 t€ | 834 t€ | 781 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Equity | 840 t€ | 800 t€ | 739 t€ | 679 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 559 t€ | 541 t€ | 477 t€ | 395 t€ | 358 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 266 t€ | 307 t€ | 315 t€ | 292 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 102 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -400 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 155 t€ | -174 t€ | -172 t€ | -186 t€ | -200 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 331 € | -177 € | -303 € | -538 € | -985 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 833 € | -11 t€ | -7 438 € | -7 100 € | -7 287 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | 137 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -24 t€ | 27 t€ | 8 852 € | 3 468 € | 28 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 129 t€ | 149 t€ | 146 t€ | 102 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Income taxes | 24 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ | -24 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 104 t€ | 120 t€ | 115 t€ | 78 t€ | 86 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 0 € | 331 € | 509 € | 812 € | 1 350 € |
| Receivables | 57 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 559 t€ | 541 t€ | 477 t€ | 395 t€ | 358 t€ |
| Current assets | 861 t€ | 833 t€ | 780 t€ | 717 t€ | 685 t€ |
| Assets | 861 t€ | 834 t€ | 781 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 840 t€ | 800 t€ | 739 t€ | 679 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 266 t€ | 307 t€ | 315 t€ | 292 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 102 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -400 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 155 t€ | -174 t€ | -172 t€ | -186 t€ | -200 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 331 € | -177 € | -303 € | -538 € | -985 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 833 € | -11 t€ | -7 438 € | -7 100 € | -7 287 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | 137 t€ | 99 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -24 t€ | 27 t€ | 8 852 € | 3 468 € | 28 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 129 t€ | 149 t€ | 146 t€ | 102 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Income taxes | 24 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ | -24 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 104 t€ | 120 t€ | 115 t€ | 78 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 0 € | 331 € | 509 € | 812 € | 1 350 € |
| Receivables | 57 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 559 t€ | 541 t€ | 477 t€ | 395 t€ | 358 t€ |
| Current assets | 861 t€ | 833 t€ | 780 t€ | 717 t€ | 685 t€ |
| Assets | 861 t€ | 834 t€ | 781 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 840 t€ | 800 t€ | 739 t€ | 679 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 10 t€ | 2 293 € | 1 € | 7 916 € | 147 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 728 t€ | 672 t€ | 616 t€ | 592 t€ | 558 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -9 090 € | 3 216 € | -8 157 € | -14 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 192 € | 4 € | 445 € | 2 € | 141 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 135 € | 144 € | 297 € | 763 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 39 t€ | 54 t€ | 61 t€ | 64 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 104 t€ | 120 t€ | 115 t€ | 78 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 57 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 70 € | -133 € | -137 € | -355 € | -45 € |
| Tangible assets | 0 € | 331 € | 509 € | 812 € | 1 350 € |
| Wages and salaries | 115 t€ | -131 t€ | -129 t€ | -137 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 245 t€ | 236 t€ | 241 t€ | 250 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Liabilities | 861 t€ | 834 t€ | 781 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 15 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 3 769 € | -3 458 € | -4 104 € | -4 267 € | -4 902 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 0 € | 331 € | 509 € | 812 € | 1 350 € |
| Shares and holdings | 245 t€ | 236 t€ | 241 t€ | 250 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 331 € | -177 € | -303 € | -538 € | -985 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -400 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | -39 t€ | -38 t€ | -44 t€ | -43 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Codeit Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 5,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.