Tilitoimisto Raahen Tase Oy is a limited company based in Raahe, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, operating profit 298 t€; equity ratio 86.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 305 t€ and its income taxes 62 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 9,2 % | 8,9 % | – |
| Gross profit | 776 t€ | 711 t€ | 652 t€ |
| EBITDA | 302 t€ | 308 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Operating profit | 298 t€ | 282 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Net profit | 126 t€ | 226 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 349 t€ | 309 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,0 % | 90,8 % | 89,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,02 | 6,27 | 5,93 |
| Current ratio | 5,02 | 6,27 | 5,93 |
| Return on equity | 20,2 % | 21,7 % | 25,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 728 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 626 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 964 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 459 t€ | 602 t€ | 602 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 776 t€ | 711 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -349 t€ | -309 t€ | -262 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 327 € | -26 t€ | -6 585 € |
| Other operating expenses | -126 t€ | -93 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 298 t€ | 282 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -111 t€ | 0 € | 102 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 188 t€ | 282 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Income taxes | -61 t€ | -57 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 126 t€ | 226 t€ | 246 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 216 t€ | 482 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Receivables | 53 t€ | 61 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 459 t€ | 602 t€ | 602 t€ |
| Current assets | 512 t€ | 664 t€ | 650 t€ |
| Assets | 728 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 626 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 964 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Liabilities | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 110 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 776 t€ | 711 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -349 t€ | -309 t€ | -262 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 327 € | -26 t€ | -6 585 € |
| Other operating expenses | -126 t€ | -93 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 298 t€ | 282 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -111 t€ | 0 € | 102 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 188 t€ | 282 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Income taxes | -61 t€ | -57 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 126 t€ | 226 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 216 t€ | 482 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Receivables | 53 t€ | 61 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 459 t€ | 602 t€ | 602 t€ |
| Current assets | 512 t€ | 664 t€ | 650 t€ |
| Assets | 728 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 626 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 964 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Liabilities | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -117 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 491 t€ | 805 t€ | 710 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 126 t€ | 226 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 140 € | 1 140 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 327 € | -26 t€ | -6 585 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -289 t€ | -247 t€ | -209 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 51 t€ | 56 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 837 € | 0 € | 102 € |
| Other social security expenses | -5 511 € | -7 218 € | -4 342 € |
| Intangible assets | 5 822 € | 468 € | 468 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 982 € | 78 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 11 € | 1 196 € | 1 203 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 58 t€ | 50 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 53 t€ | 61 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -54 t€ | -55 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 232 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 982 € | 78 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 200 t€ | 403 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 5 354 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 401 € | 3 985 € | 1 398 € |
| Investments | 200 t€ | 403 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 468 € | 468 € | 468 € |
| Liabilities | 728 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tilitoimisto Raahen Tase Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy (2191 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€, 24 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.