Nastolan Keskuskangas Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 296 t€ and operating profit 122 t€; equity ratio 41.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 126 t€ and its income taxes 25 t€.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 t€ | 290 t€ | 269 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,0 % | 7,9 % | -5,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 49 t€ | 189 t€ | 176 t€ | 196 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 16,4 % | 65,2 % | 65,3 % | 68,9 % |
| Operating profit | 122 t€ | 155 t€ | 139 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Operating margin | 41,2 % | 53,3 % | 51,5 % | 54,9 % |
| Net profit | 79 t€ | 117 t€ | 111 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 41,3 % | 69,9 % | 71,7 % | 70,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,57 | 0,15 | 0,13 | 0,18 |
| Current ratio | 0,57 | 0,15 | 0,13 | 0,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 337,7 % | 124,6 % | 126,0 % | 122,0 % |
| Return on equity | 11,2 % | 13,9 % | 12,9 % | 14,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 705 t€ | 842 t€ | 860 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 55 t€ | 36 t€ | 26 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 296 t€ | 290 t€ | 269 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -18 € | -470 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 74 t€ | -35 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 101 t€ | -101 t€ | -93 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 122 t€ | 155 t€ | 139 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 24 t€ | -8 847 € | -12 t€ | -5 743 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 146 t€ | 126 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -29 t€ | -15 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 79 t€ | 117 t€ | 111 t€ | 120 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 6 095 € | 5 670 € | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 55 t€ | 36 t€ | 26 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 705 t€ | 842 t€ | 860 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 904 t€ | 78 t€ | 96 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 96 t€ | 284 t€ | 244 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 362 t€ | 339 t€ | 348 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 296 t€ | 290 t€ | 269 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -18 € | -470 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 74 t€ | -35 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 101 t€ | -101 t€ | -93 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 122 t€ | 155 t€ | 139 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 24 t€ | -8 847 € | -12 t€ | -5 743 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 146 t€ | 126 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -29 t€ | -15 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 79 t€ | 117 t€ | 111 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 6 095 € | 5 670 € | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 55 t€ | 36 t€ | 26 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 705 t€ | 842 t€ | 860 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 904 t€ | 78 t€ | 96 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 96 t€ | 284 t€ | 244 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 362 t€ | 339 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,0 M€ | 514 t€ | 519 t€ | 555 t€ |
| Investments | 569 t€ | 569 t€ | 569 t€ | 494 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 128 € | 0 € | 1 018 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 996 € | 221 t€ | 126 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 616 t€ | 715 t€ | 739 t€ | 693 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 967 € | 3 886 € | 7 034 € |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 2 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 0 € | 2 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 641 € | 41 t€ | 4 279 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 1 784 € | 18 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -18 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 79 t€ | 117 t€ | 111 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 4 095 € | 5 670 € | 26 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 24 t€ | -8 942 € | -12 t€ | -5 743 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,1 M€ | 593 t€ | 599 t€ | 636 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 9 207 € | 3 582 € | 5 607 € | 3 109 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 21 € | 95 € | 152 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 570 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 1 634 € | 2 230 € | 2 825 € | 3 421 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 734 € | 978 € | 1 304 € | 1 739 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 74 t€ | -35 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -470 € | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 71 t€ | 18 t€ | 108 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 559 t€ | 559 t€ | 559 t€ | 484 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 334 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 920 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nastolan Keskuskangas Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 5,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.