Kiinteistö Oy Lentolan Kaarre is a limited company based in Kangasala, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 181 t€ and operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 72.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 29 t€ and its income taxes 5 813 €.
Kangasala: 4 new companies in 30 days
- TPI Service OyMaa- ja metsätalouskoneiden korjaus ja huolto
- Nordic Card Store OyMuu käytettyjen tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Grim Group OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 181 t€ | 209 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,4 % | -10,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 787 € | 68 t€ | 70 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,0 % | 32,5 % | 30,2 % |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,6 % | 18,0 % | 16,7 % |
| Net profit | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -53 t€ | 55 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 72,5 % | 67,3 % | 63,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,04 | 1,05 | 0,57 |
| Current ratio | 1,04 | 1,05 | 0,57 |
| Debt to revenue | 148,7 % | 162,2 % | 170,8 % |
| Return on equity | 2,4 % | 3,8 % | 3,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 979 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 710 t€ | 697 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 52 t€ | 84 t€ | 36 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 181 t€ | 209 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Other operating income | 339 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 53 t€ | -55 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 74 t€ | -86 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 190 € | -8 620 € | -8 507 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 29 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 244 € | -2 695 € | -6 082 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 920 t€ | 943 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 6 992 € | 9 482 € | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 84 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Current assets | 59 t€ | 93 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Assets | 979 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 710 t€ | 697 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 212 t€ | 251 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 57 t€ | 88 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 269 t€ | 339 t€ | 398 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 181 t€ | 209 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Other operating income | 339 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 53 t€ | -55 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 74 t€ | -86 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 190 € | -8 620 € | -8 507 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 29 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 244 € | -2 695 € | -6 082 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 920 t€ | 943 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 6 992 € | 9 482 € | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 84 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Current assets | 59 t€ | 93 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Assets | 979 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 710 t€ | 697 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 212 t€ | 251 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 57 t€ | 88 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 269 t€ | 339 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 398 t€ | 422 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Investments | 98 t€ | 98 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 111 € | 8 497 € | 11 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 19 t€ | 32 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 685 t€ | 663 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 806 € | 13 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 3 881 € | 985 € | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 6 992 € | 9 482 € | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 210 € | -8 778 € | -8 575 € |
| Tangible assets | 822 t€ | 845 t€ | 862 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 37 t€ | -41 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 207 € | 9 080 € | 6 522 € |
| Liabilities | 979 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 20 € | 157 € | 68 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 753 € | -6 694 € | -7 624 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 83 t€ | 111 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 8 624 € | 10 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 114 € | 9 486 € | 11 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 408 t€ | 403 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 98 t€ | 98 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 6 742 € | -7 531 € | -6 197 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 128 t€ | 139 t€ | 147 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kiinteistö Oy Lentolan Kaarre is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.