Norados Oy is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 31.12.2020, operating profit 7 068 €; equity ratio 88.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 2 634 € and its income taxes 527 €.
Hamina: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Rengashetki OyMoottoriajoneuvojen renkaiden vähittäiskauppa
- Katsastajanne OyAutokatsastus
- Sirio Personnel OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 0 € | 1 295 € |
| Revenue change | – | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 7 154 € | -5 518 € | 3 727 € |
| EBITDA % | – | – | 287,8 % |
| Operating profit | 7 068 € | -5 633 € | 3 573 € |
| Operating margin | – | – | 275,9 % |
| Net profit | -29 t€ | -8 565 € | -293 € |
| Equity ratio | 88,3 % | 60,3 % | 63,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,37 | 0,60 | 0,87 |
| Current ratio | 0,37 | 0,60 | 0,87 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | 9000,6 % |
| Return on equity | -13,3 % | -4,8 % | -0,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 245 t€ | 296 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Equity | 217 t€ | 179 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 3 927 € | 5 866 € | 27 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 1 295 € |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -86 € | -115 € | -153 € |
| Other operating expenses | -28 t€ | -38 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 068 € | -5 633 € | 3 573 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -33 t€ | -1 346 € | -878 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -26 t€ | -6 979 € | 2 695 € |
| Income taxes | -3 107 € | -1 586 € | -2 988 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -29 t€ | -8 565 € | -293 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 241 t€ | 241 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Receivables | 142 € | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 927 € | 5 866 € | 27 t€ |
| Current assets | 4 070 € | 55 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Assets | 245 t€ | 296 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 217 t€ | 179 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 92 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 118 t€ | 117 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 1 295 € |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -86 € | -115 € | -153 € |
| Other operating expenses | -28 t€ | -38 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 068 € | -5 633 € | 3 573 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -33 t€ | -1 346 € | -878 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -26 t€ | -6 979 € | 2 695 € |
| Income taxes | -3 107 € | -1 586 € | -2 988 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -29 t€ | -8 565 € | -293 € |
| Non-current assets | 241 t€ | 241 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Receivables | 142 € | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 927 € | 5 866 € | 27 t€ |
| Current assets | 4 070 € | 55 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Assets | 245 t€ | 296 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 217 t€ | 179 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 92 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 118 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 201 € | 201 € | 201 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -29 t€ | -8 565 € | -293 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 258 € | 344 € | 459 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 240 t€ | 240 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 48 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 188 € | 81 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 234 € | 49 € |
| Liabilities | 245 t€ | 296 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 151 € | 47 € | 2 554 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -33 t€ | -1 348 € | -885 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 857 € | 7 857 € | 6 167 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 920 € | 2 920 € | 1 965 € |
| Short-term receivables | 142 € | 49 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 237 t€ | 179 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 142 € | 401 € | 428 € |
| Investments | 241 t€ | 241 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -86 € | -115 € | -153 € |
| Tangible assets | 258 € | 344 € | 459 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 2 € | 7 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Norados Oy is in the lower half of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.