G C West Fastigheter Ab is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit 132 t€; equity ratio 51.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 141 t€ and its income taxes 29 t€. It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -1,0 % | -19,5 % | 15,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 9 761 € | 309 t€ | 514 t€ | 616 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,5 % | 14,6 % | 19,5 % | 27,1 % |
| Operating profit | 132 t€ | 177 t€ | 373 t€ | 488 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,3 % | 8,3 % | 14,2 % | 21,4 % |
| Net profit | 81 t€ | 113 t€ | 260 t€ | 356 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -851 t€ | 825 t€ | 820 t€ | 740 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 51,1 % | 47,9 % | 44,3 % | 42,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,26 | 1,21 | 1,01 | 1,25 |
| Current ratio | 1,26 | 1,21 | 1,01 | 1,25 |
| Debt to revenue | 38,9 % | 43,3 % | 38,0 % | 42,4 % |
| Return on equity | 9,5 % | 13,4 % | 32,6 % | 49,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Equity | 853 t€ | 843 t€ | 796 t€ | 718 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 86 t€ | 53 t€ | 47 t€ | 116 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 € | 0 € | 8 639 € | 1 253 € |
| Raw materials and services | 580 t€ | -661 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -704 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 851 t€ | -825 t€ | -820 t€ | -740 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 123 t€ | -132 t€ | -141 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 412 t€ | -323 t€ | -245 t€ | -218 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 132 t€ | 177 t€ | 373 t€ | 488 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 32 t€ | -36 t€ | -47 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 100 t€ | 140 t€ | 326 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -28 t€ | -67 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 81 t€ | 113 t€ | 260 t€ | 356 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 557 t€ | 626 t€ | 609 t€ | 476 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 86 t€ | 53 t€ | 47 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Current assets | 643 t€ | 679 t€ | 656 t€ | 593 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € |
| Capital and reserves | 853 t€ | 843 t€ | 796 t€ | 718 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 304 t€ | 354 t€ | 349 t€ | 492 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 512 t€ | 562 t€ | 651 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Liabilities | 816 t€ | 916 t€ | 1 000 t€ | 965 t€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 € | 0 € | 8 639 € | 1 253 € |
| Raw materials and services | 580 t€ | -661 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -704 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 851 t€ | -825 t€ | -820 t€ | -740 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 123 t€ | -132 t€ | -141 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 412 t€ | -323 t€ | -245 t€ | -218 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 132 t€ | 177 t€ | 373 t€ | 488 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 32 t€ | -36 t€ | -47 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 100 t€ | 140 t€ | 326 t€ | 445 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -28 t€ | -67 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 81 t€ | 113 t€ | 260 t€ | 356 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 557 t€ | 626 t€ | 609 t€ | 476 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 86 t€ | 53 t€ | 47 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Current assets | 643 t€ | 679 t€ | 656 t€ | 593 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € | 8 400 € |
| Capital and reserves | 853 t€ | 843 t€ | 796 t€ | 718 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 304 t€ | 354 t€ | 349 t€ | 492 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 512 t€ | 562 t€ | 651 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Liabilities | 816 t€ | 916 t€ | 1 000 t€ | 965 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 151 t€ | -156 t€ | -209 t€ | -124 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 123 t€ | -132 t€ | -141 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Long-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | – | 0 € | -86 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 616 t€ | 677 t€ | 736 t€ | 688 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 764 t€ | 722 t€ | 528 t€ | 353 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 462 t€ | 514 t€ | 567 t€ | 459 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 36 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 181 t€ | 228 t€ | 164 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 442 t€ | 474 t€ | 562 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 420 € | 40 t€ | 5 168 € | 4 842 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 140 € | 338 € | 155 € | 196 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 33 t€ | -37 t€ | -47 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 80 t€ | 86 t€ | 263 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 209 t€ | 224 t€ | 194 t€ | 357 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 7 505 € | 1 528 € | 1 918 € | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 95 t€ | 112 t€ | 41 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 95 t€ | 112 t€ | 41 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 167 t€ | 167 t€ | 157 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 7 505 € | 1 528 € | 1 918 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 81 t€ | 113 t€ | 260 t€ | 356 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 2 € | 30 € | 0 € | – |
| Investments | 402 t€ | 402 t€ | 402 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 27 t€ | -28 t€ | -19 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 423 t€ | -439 t€ | -576 t€ | -433 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 0 € | 268 € | 2 001 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 96 t€ | 130 t€ | 154 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Services purchased | 157 t€ | -222 t€ | -485 t€ | -271 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 171 t€ | 183 t€ | 197 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 674 t€ | -641 t€ | -593 t€ | -571 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 402 t€ | 402 t€ | 402 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 430 t€ | 477 t€ | 523 t€ | 468 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 84 t€ | 81 t€ | 66 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Share premium reserve | 9 € | 9 € | 9 € | 9 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, G C West Fastigheter Ab is in the top 10 % of the industry class combined facilities support activities (1077 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€, 8,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Public contracts won
- Påttin jätevedenpuhdistamon lietteen ja jätelavojen kuljettaminenVaasan kaupunki, Vaasan Vesi -liikelaitos600 t€
Free monthly list: Vaasa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free