Team Penttilä Oy is a limited company based in Lapua, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 568 t€ and operating profit 12 t€; equity ratio 66.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 12 t€ and its income taxes 2 462 €.
Lapua: 3 new companies in 30 days
- SamSer OyMetallituotteiden korjaus ja huolto
- Datalate OyMuu laitteisto- ja tietotekninen palvelutoiminta
- Teräskehä OyMetallirakenteiden ja niiden osien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 568 t€ | 505 t€ | 483 t€ | 502 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 12,5 % | 4,5 % | -3,8 % | -59,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 506 € | 28 t€ | 85 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,3 % | 5,5 % | 17,5 % | 6,7 % | 3,0 % |
| Operating profit | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 82 t€ | 33 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,1 % | 2,4 % | 16,9 % | 6,5 % | 1,7 % |
| Net profit | 9 430 € | 9 799 € | 75 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -119 t€ | 111 t€ | 142 t€ | 137 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 66,6 % | 64,6 % | 93,2 % | 81,9 % | 67,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,51 | 1,56 | 14,00 | 5,41 | 2,16 |
| Current ratio | 2,51 | 2,40 | 14,00 | 5,41 | 2,16 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,1 % | 21,8 % | 3,0 % | 5,9 % | 4,4 % |
| Return on equity | 4,9 % | 4,9 % | 37,4 % | 23,9 % | 18,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 291 t€ | 311 t€ | 216 t€ | 165 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Equity | 194 t€ | 201 t€ | 201 t€ | 135 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 227 t€ | 143 t€ | 187 t€ | 128 t€ | 67 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 568 t€ | 505 t€ | 483 t€ | 502 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 84 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 394 t€ | -293 t€ | -177 t€ | -244 t€ | -999 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | -111 t€ | -142 t€ | -137 t€ | -209 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -2 979 € | -1 070 € | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -73 t€ | -79 t€ | -88 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 82 t€ | 33 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 160 € | -49 € | -13 € | -266 € | 8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 82 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 383 € | -2 462 € | -6 211 € | 0 € | 58 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 430 € | 9 799 € | 75 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 47 t€ | 46 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 211 € | 48 t€ |
| Stocks | 363 € | 93 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 227 t€ | 143 t€ | 187 t€ | 128 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Current assets | 244 t€ | 265 t€ | 205 t€ | 162 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 291 t€ | 311 t€ | 216 t€ | 165 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 194 t€ | 201 t€ | 201 t€ | 135 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 97 t€ | 110 t€ | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Liabilities | 97 t€ | 110 t€ | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 54 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 568 t€ | 505 t€ | 483 t€ | 502 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 84 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 394 t€ | -293 t€ | -177 t€ | -244 t€ | -999 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | -111 t€ | -142 t€ | -137 t€ | -209 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -2 979 € | -1 070 € | -16 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -73 t€ | -79 t€ | -88 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 82 t€ | 33 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 160 € | -49 € | -13 € | -266 € | 8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 82 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 383 € | -2 462 € | -6 211 € | 0 € | 58 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 430 € | 9 799 € | 75 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 47 t€ | 46 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 211 € | 48 t€ |
| Stocks | 363 € | 93 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 227 t€ | 143 t€ | 187 t€ | 128 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Current assets | 244 t€ | 265 t€ | 205 t€ | 162 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 291 t€ | 311 t€ | 216 t€ | 165 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 194 t€ | 201 t€ | 201 t€ | 135 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 97 t€ | 110 t€ | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Liabilities | 97 t€ | 110 t€ | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 601 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 300 € |
| Other current liabilities | 60 t€ | 71 t€ | 775 € | 13 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 17 t€ | 6 528 € | 8 704 € | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 176 t€ | 182 t€ | 118 t€ | 94 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 16 t€ | 8 784 € | 13 t€ | 7 560 € | 45 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 519 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 19 t€ | 4 528 € | 26 t€ | 2 945 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 128 t€ | -122 t€ | -170 t€ | -68 t€ | -389 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 9 430 € | 9 799 € | 75 t€ | 32 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 192 € | -105 € | -17 € | -274 € | -11 € |
| Tangible assets | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 2 408 € | 3 211 € | 48 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 79 t€ | -75 t€ | -105 t€ | -98 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 17 t€ | 6 528 € | 8 704 € | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 291 t€ | 311 t€ | 216 t€ | 165 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 183 € | 0 € | 717 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 32 € | 56 € | 4 € | 8 € | 19 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 2 408 € | 3 211 € | 48 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 13 t€ | -15 t€ | -2 979 € | -1 070 € | -16 t€ |
| Other stocks | 363 € | 93 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Services purchased | 23 t€ | -98 t€ | -7 341 € | -176 t€ | -610 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 243 t€ | -72 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 27 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -28 t€ | -56 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Team Penttilä Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery n.e.c. (137 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.