Porin Silmälääkärikeskus Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 401 t€ and operating profit -5 766 €; equity ratio 69.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 925 € and its income taxes 785 €.
Pori: 17 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 401 t€ | 429 t€ | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,6 % | 14,0 % | 3,7 % | 15,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -6 061 € | 4 070 € | 8 956 € | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,5 % | 0,9 % | 2,4 % | 4,2 % | 4,7 % |
| Operating profit | -5 766 € | 3 836 € | 8 645 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Operating margin | -1,4 % | 0,9 % | 2,3 % | 4,1 % | 4,6 % |
| Net profit | -5 596 € | 2 914 € | 6 888 € | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -367 t€ | 390 t€ | 328 t€ | 308 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 69,5 % | 79,6 % | 83,3 % | 76,0 % | 79,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,14 | 4,87 | 5,90 | 4,11 | 4,72 |
| Current ratio | 3,14 | 4,87 | 5,90 | 4,11 | 4,72 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,0 % | 3,9 % | 3,6 % | 5,7 % | 4,8 % |
| Return on equity | -10,3 % | 4,4 % | 10,1 % | 18,0 % | 23,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 79 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 86 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Equity | 55 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 66 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 64 t€ | 75 t€ | 77 t€ | 85 t€ | 71 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 401 t€ | 429 t€ | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 25 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -321 € | -136 € |
| Personnel expenses | 367 t€ | -390 t€ | -328 t€ | -308 t€ | -261 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 295 € | -234 € | -312 € | -416 € | -554 € |
| Other operating expenses | 15 t€ | -13 t€ | -19 t€ | -40 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 766 € | 3 836 € | 8 645 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -30 € | 1 € | -35 € | -38 € | 6 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -5 736 € | 3 836 € | 8 609 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | -140 € | -923 € | -1 722 € | -2 955 € | -768 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -5 596 € | 2 914 € | 6 888 € | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3 406 € | 702 € | 935 € | 1 247 € | 1 663 € |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 6 874 € | 3 469 € | 16 € | 493 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 64 t€ | 75 t€ | 77 t€ | 85 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 75 t€ | 82 t€ | 81 t€ | 85 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Assets | 79 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 86 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 55 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 66 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 15 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 401 t€ | 429 t€ | 377 t€ | 363 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 25 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -321 € | -136 € |
| Personnel expenses | 367 t€ | -390 t€ | -328 t€ | -308 t€ | -261 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 295 € | -234 € | -312 € | -416 € | -554 € |
| Other operating expenses | 15 t€ | -13 t€ | -19 t€ | -40 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -5 766 € | 3 836 € | 8 645 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -30 € | 1 € | -35 € | -38 € | 6 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -5 736 € | 3 836 € | 8 609 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | -140 € | -923 € | -1 722 € | -2 955 € | -768 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -5 596 € | 2 914 € | 6 888 € | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3 406 € | 702 € | 935 € | 1 247 € | 1 663 € |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 6 874 € | 3 469 € | 16 € | 493 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 64 t€ | 75 t€ | 77 t€ | 85 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Current assets | 75 t€ | 82 t€ | 81 t€ | 85 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Assets | 79 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 86 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 55 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 66 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 2 880 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -5 596 € | 2 914 € | 6 888 € | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 526 € | 702 € | 935 € | 1 247 € | 1 663 € |
| Pension expenses | 43 t€ | -44 t€ | -31 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 086 € | 2 443 € | 2 914 € | 8 221 € | 5 274 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 733 € | 2 029 € | 1 158 € | 0 € | 493 € |
| Liabilities | 79 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 86 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 30 € | 1 € | 20 € | 2 € | 6 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | 0 € | -55 € | -40 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 025 € | 4 845 € | 2 311 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 834 € | 4 018 € | 2 465 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 284 € | 13 t€ | 9 806 € |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 6 874 € | 3 469 € | 16 € | 493 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 33 € | 0 € | 0 € | 16 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 50 t€ | 53 t€ | 51 t€ | 44 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 295 € | -234 € | -312 € | -416 € | -554 € |
| Tangible assets | 526 € | 702 € | 935 € | 1 247 € | 1 663 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 25 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -321 € | -136 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 278 € | -8 959 € | -15 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 315 t€ | -337 t€ | -281 t€ | -265 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 2 880 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Porin Silmälääkärikeskus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.