Mainostoimisto Synergia Oy is a limited company based in Forssa, registered in 1999. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 226 t€ and operating profit 2 117 €; equity ratio 33.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 757 € and its income taxes 151 €. Public buyers bought 25 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Keskushallinto (Forssa).
Forssa: 4 new companies in 30 days
- V. Raita Group OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- DuoTalent OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
- Kauppinen Kiinteistöt OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 226 t€ | 223 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,0 % | -3,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 262 € | 6 141 € | 12 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,6 % | 2,8 % | 5,2 % |
| Operating profit | 2 117 € | 2 638 € | 7 908 € |
| Operating margin | 0,9 % | 1,2 % | 3,4 % |
| Net profit | 15 € | 8 € | 6 361 € |
| Personnel costs | -120 t€ | 122 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 33,4 % | 33,2 % | 32,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,39 | 0,38 | 0,47 |
| Current ratio | 0,71 | 0,68 | 0,68 |
| Debt to revenue | 23,7 % | 24,2 % | 24,6 % |
| Return on equity | 0,1 % | 0,0 % | 23,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Equity | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 572 € | 3 932 € | 4 708 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 226 t€ | 223 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 € |
| Raw materials and services | 51 t€ | -49 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 120 t€ | -122 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 379 € | -3 503 € | -4 122 € |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | -46 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 117 € | 2 638 € | 7 908 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 000 € | -2 479 € | -2 648 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 117 € | 160 € | 5 260 € |
| Income taxes | 102 € | -151 € | 1 101 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 € | 8 € | 6 361 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 572 € | 3 932 € | 4 708 € |
| Current assets | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Assets | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 3 889 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 54 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 54 t€ | 57 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 226 t€ | 223 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 € |
| Raw materials and services | 51 t€ | -49 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 120 t€ | -122 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 379 € | -3 503 € | -4 122 € |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | -46 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 117 € | 2 638 € | 7 908 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 000 € | -2 479 € | -2 648 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 117 € | 160 € | 5 260 € |
| Income taxes | 102 € | -151 € | 1 101 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 € | 8 € | 6 361 € |
| Non-current assets | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 572 € | 3 932 € | 4 708 € |
| Current assets | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Assets | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 3 889 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 54 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 54 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Services purchased | 30 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 2 600 € | 2 600 € | 2 600 € |
| Retained earnings | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 6 872 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 417 € | 7 742 € | 12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 15 € | 8 € | 6 361 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 24 € | 882 € | 843 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 379 € | -3 503 € | -4 122 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 9 743 € | 10 t€ | 7 607 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 22 t€ | -25 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 6 998 € | 6 998 € | 6 998 € |
| Wages and salaries | 88 t€ | -87 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -940 € | 5 172 € | -498 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 002 € | -2 479 € | -2 689 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 0 € | 40 € |
| Other social security expenses | 7 137 € | -7 737 € | -10 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 40 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 127 € | 8 343 € | 8 140 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 24 t€ | -27 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 29 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 3 889 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 840 € | 976 € | 1 302 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 1 511 € | 1 020 € | 2 359 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 200 € | 2 200 € | 2 200 € |
| Other funds | 982 € | 982 € | 982 € |
| Materials and supplies | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 436 € | 655 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 2 200 € | 2 200 € | 2 200 € |
| Liabilities | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 84 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mainostoimisto Synergia Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other activities of advertising agencies (994 companies with taxable income; median 11 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.