Suomen Country Hotellit Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 1999. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, operating profit 8 596 €; equity ratio 81.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 259 € and its income taxes 252 €. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 11,3 % | 34,8 % | -23,4 % | -40,9 % | -2,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| EBITDA | 6 046 € | 12 t€ | 5 935 € | 7 189 € | 18 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Operating profit | 8 596 € | 8 984 € | 2 716 € | 3 531 € | 15 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Net profit | 6 635 € | 6 673 € | 993 € | 2 552 € | 12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 81,5 % | 70,1 % | 69,2 % | 67,4 % | 65,1 % | 55,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,81 | 0,94 | 1,78 | 3,49 | 4,57 | 2,74 |
| Current ratio | 0,81 | 0,94 | 1,78 | 3,49 | 4,57 | 2,74 |
| Return on equity | 18,2 % | 17,8 % | 2,7 % | 5,9 % | 23,8 % | -30,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 45 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 64 t€ | 78 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Equity | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 51 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 5 010 € | 5 655 € | 4 444 € | 15 t€ | 9 043 € | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 550 € | -2 854 € | -3 219 € | -3 658 € | -2 977 € | -3 239 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 734 € | -4 232 € | -5 984 € | -8 371 € | -7 906 € | -13 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 596 € | 8 984 € | 2 716 € | 3 531 € | 15 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 201 € | -645 € | -1 472 € | -339 € | -320 € | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 395 € | 8 340 € | 1 244 € | 3 192 € | 15 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 759 € | -1 667 € | -252 € | -640 € | -3 026 € | -2 017 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 635 € | 6 673 € | 993 € | 2 552 € | 12 t€ | -15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 716 € | 7 220 € | 9 922 € | 6 912 € | 27 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 010 € | 5 655 € | 4 444 € | 15 t€ | 9 043 € | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 6 726 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 22 t€ | 36 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Assets | 45 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 64 t€ | 78 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 51 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 2 300 € | 8 300 € | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 290 € | 14 t€ | 8 093 € | 6 399 € | 7 906 € | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 8 290 € | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 550 € | -2 854 € | -3 219 € | -3 658 € | -2 977 € | -3 239 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 734 € | -4 232 € | -5 984 € | -8 371 € | -7 906 € | -13 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 596 € | 8 984 € | 2 716 € | 3 531 € | 15 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 201 € | -645 € | -1 472 € | -339 € | -320 € | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 395 € | 8 340 € | 1 244 € | 3 192 € | 15 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 759 € | -1 667 € | -252 € | -640 € | -3 026 € | -2 017 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 635 € | 6 673 € | 993 € | 2 552 € | 12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 716 € | 7 220 € | 9 922 € | 6 912 € | 27 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 010 € | 5 655 € | 4 444 € | 15 t€ | 9 043 € | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 6 726 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 22 t€ | 36 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Assets | 45 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 64 t€ | 78 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 51 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 2 300 € | 8 300 € | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 290 € | 14 t€ | 8 093 € | 6 399 € | 7 906 € | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 8 290 € | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 2 300 € | 8 300 € | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Investments | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 550 € | -2 854 € | -3 219 € | -3 658 € | -2 977 € | -3 239 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 620 € | 2 200 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 6 635 € | 6 673 € | 993 € | 2 552 € | 12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 201 € | -716 € | -1 538 € | -820 € | -1 194 € | -1 243 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 6 000 € | 6 000 € | 4 800 € | 4 800 € | 12 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Short-term receivables | 66 € | 5 570 € | 8 272 € | 5 262 € | 5 402 € | 8 248 € |
| Liabilities | 45 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 64 t€ | 78 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 1 220 € | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Tangible assets | 37 t€ | 40 t€ | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 163 € | 378 € | 398 € | 422 € | 769 € | 200 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 885 € | 1 055 € | 701 € | 797 € | 1 514 € | 2 880 € |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 71 € | 66 € | 481 € | 873 € | 867 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 242 € | 6 240 € | 994 € | 380 € | 824 € | 654 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 66 € | 5 570 € | 8 272 € | 5 262 € | 4 782 € | 6 047 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 303 € | 2 957 € | 2 316 € | 3 088 € | 447 € | 596 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 35 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 27 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 6 406 € | 6 406 € | 3 027 € | 3 027 € | 3 027 € | 3 027 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Suomen Country Hotellit Oy is in the lower half of the industry class hotels and similar accommodation (308 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Paltamon sydängolftie 9Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Hämeenlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free