Pellilän Autotyö Oy is a limited company based in Forssa, registered in 1998. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 28 t€ and operating profit 7 432 €; equity ratio 78.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 6 306 € and its income taxes 1 261 €.
Forssa: 4 new companies in 30 days
- V. Raita Group OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- DuoTalent OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
- Kauppinen Kiinteistöt OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 50 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Revenue change | -33,8 % | -16,6 % | -0,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 6 204 € | 7 222 € | 12 t€ | 7 432 € |
| EBITDA % | 22,4 % | 17,2 % | 24,6 % | 14,7 % |
| Operating profit | 7 432 € | 5 717 € | 10 t€ | 4 862 € |
| Operating margin | 26,8 % | 13,7 % | 20,8 % | 9,6 % |
| Net profit | 5 823 € | 4 456 € | 14 t€ | 7 120 € |
| Personnel costs | -6 998 € | 22 t€ | 23 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 78,4 % | 75,6 % | 76,1 % | 75,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,42 | 3,89 | 3,90 | 3,60 |
| Current ratio | 4,42 | 3,89 | 3,90 | 3,60 |
| Debt to revenue | 68,3 % | 52,7 % | 43,4 % | 41,0 % |
| Return on equity | 8,5 % | 6,5 % | 20,0 % | 10,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 88 t€ | 90 t€ | 91 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Equity | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 69 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 82 t€ | 78 t€ | 81 t€ | 73 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 50 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 068 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 842 € | -1 002 € | -5 575 € | -2 955 € |
| Personnel expenses | 6 998 € | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 229 € | -1 505 € | -1 928 € | -2 570 € |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 432 € | 5 717 € | 10 t€ | 4 862 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -34 € | -147 € | 4 739 € | -151 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 466 € | 5 570 € | 15 t€ | 4 711 € |
| Income taxes | 1 643 € | -1 114 € | -1 261 € | 2 409 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 5 823 € | 4 456 € | 14 t€ | 7 120 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 089 € | 4 681 € | 6 186 € | 12 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 911 € | 7 343 € | 3 991 € | 2 006 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 82 t€ | 78 t€ | 81 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Current assets | 84 t€ | 86 t€ | 85 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Assets | 88 t€ | 90 t€ | 91 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 69 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 50 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 068 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 842 € | -1 002 € | -5 575 € | -2 955 € |
| Personnel expenses | 6 998 € | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 229 € | -1 505 € | -1 928 € | -2 570 € |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 432 € | 5 717 € | 10 t€ | 4 862 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -34 € | -147 € | 4 739 € | -151 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 466 € | 5 570 € | 15 t€ | 4 711 € |
| Income taxes | 1 643 € | -1 114 € | -1 261 € | 2 409 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 5 823 € | 4 456 € | 14 t€ | 7 120 € |
| Non-current assets | 4 089 € | 4 681 € | 6 186 € | 12 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 911 € | 7 343 € | 3 991 € | 2 006 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 82 t€ | 78 t€ | 81 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Current assets | 84 t€ | 86 t€ | 85 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Assets | 88 t€ | 90 t€ | 91 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 69 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Investments | 404 € | 404 € | 404 € | 404 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 361 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 51 t€ | 52 t€ | 44 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 550 € | 0 € | 0 € | 177 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 799 € | 17 € | 0 € | 303 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 7 343 € | 3 991 € | 1 830 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 842 € | -1 002 € | -5 575 € | -2 955 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 5 823 € | 4 456 € | 14 t€ | 7 120 € |
| Short-term receivables | 1 911 € | 7 343 € | 3 991 € | 2 006 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 20 € | -201 € | -240 € | -205 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 686 € | 4 278 € | 5 783 € | 11 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 5 000 € | -20 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 171 € | 1 261 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 88 t€ | 90 t€ | 91 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 4 925 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 998 € | -1 956 € | -4 679 € | -4 239 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 686 € | 4 278 € | 5 783 € | 7 710 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 229 € | -1 505 € | -1 928 € | -2 570 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | – | – | 0 € | 3 432 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 3 948 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 404 € | 404 € | 404 € | 404 € |
| Pension expenses | – | – | 0 € | -2 502 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 54 € | 54 € | 54 € | 54 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pellilän Autotyö Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.