Ivalon kauppakeskus kiinteistöosakeyhtiö is a limited company based in Inari, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 569 t€ and operating profit 215 t€; equity ratio 50.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 160 t€ and its income taxes 33 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: merger or demerger, 7.1.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 569 t€ | 551 t€ | 551 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Revenue change | 3,3 % | 0,0 % | 26,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 98 t€ | 332 t€ | 330 t€ | 260 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 17,3 % | 60,3 % | 59,9 % | 59,5 % |
| Operating profit | 215 t€ | 207 t€ | 196 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Operating margin | 37,8 % | 37,5 % | 35,6 % | 27,0 % |
| Net profit | 144 t€ | 139 t€ | 112 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 50,9 % | 46,0 % | 40,0 % | 36,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,75 | 3,74 | 3,52 | 3,71 |
| Current ratio | 0,75 | 3,74 | 3,52 | 3,71 |
| Debt to revenue | 220,8 % | 265,4 % | 301,6 % | 426,0 % |
| Return on equity | 11,1 % | 11,2 % | 10,1 % | 6,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Equity | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 124 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ | 104 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 569 t€ | 551 t€ | 551 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 116 t€ | -126 t€ | -134 t€ | -142 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 238 t€ | -219 t€ | -221 t€ | -190 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 215 t€ | 207 t€ | 196 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 36 t€ | -35 t€ | -63 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 179 t€ | 171 t€ | 133 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 34 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 144 t€ | 139 t€ | 112 t€ | 68 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 819 t€ | 855 t€ | 809 t€ | 853 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Current assets | 943 t€ | 976 t€ | 918 t€ | 956 t€ |
| Assets | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 261 t€ | 261 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 569 t€ | 551 t€ | 551 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 116 t€ | -126 t€ | -134 t€ | -142 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 238 t€ | -219 t€ | -221 t€ | -190 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 215 t€ | 207 t€ | 196 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 36 t€ | -35 t€ | -63 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 179 t€ | 171 t€ | 133 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 34 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 144 t€ | 139 t€ | 112 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 819 t€ | 855 t€ | 809 t€ | 853 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 124 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Current assets | 943 t€ | 976 t€ | 918 t€ | 956 t€ |
| Assets | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 261 t€ | 261 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 800 t€ | 800 t€ | 800 t€ | 780 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 116 t€ | -126 t€ | -134 t€ | -142 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 15 t€ | 4 398 € | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 144 t€ | 139 t€ | 112 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 60 t€ | -83 t€ | -63 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,2 M€ | 200 t€ | 200 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 800 t€ | 800 t€ | 800 t€ | 780 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 19 t€ | 55 t€ | 9 162 € | 73 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 t€ | 12 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 188 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 981 € |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 2 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 24 t€ | 48 t€ | 0 € | 25 € |
| Other current liabilities | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 90 t€ | 90 t€ | 90 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 970 € | 51 t€ | 9 162 € | 8 410 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 977 t€ | 989 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 50 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ivalon kauppakeskus kiinteistöosakeyhtiö is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6953 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 7,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Merger or demerger
Free monthly list: Inari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free