RaMat Invest Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 180 t€ and operating profit 98 t€; equity ratio 96.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 79 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 180 t€ | 184 t€ | 176 t€ | 190 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,6 % | 4,6 % | -7,3 % | 19,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 67 t€ | 121 t€ | 116 t€ | 145 t€ | 124 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 37,1 % | 65,4 % | 65,9 % | 76,3 % | 77,6 % |
| Operating profit | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 84 t€ | 108 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Operating margin | 54,4 % | 45,2 % | 47,5 % | 56,8 % | 50,3 % |
| Net profit | 75 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 83 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -3 885 € | 3 547 € | 2 574 € | 4 012 € | 3 001 € |
| Equity ratio | 96,0 % | 72,9 % | 71,4 % | 64,1 % | 55,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,21 | 1,73 | 2,48 | 2,10 | 5,11 |
| Current ratio | 5,21 | 1,73 | 2,48 | 2,10 | 5,11 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,8 % | 104,6 % | 112,0 % | 135,4 % | 194,0 % |
| Return on equity | 13,7 % | 12,1 % | 12,7 % | 18,0 % | 17,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 575 t€ | 711 t€ | 691 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Equity | 552 t€ | 518 t€ | 493 t€ | 461 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 81 t€ | 156 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 97 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 180 t€ | 184 t€ | 176 t€ | 190 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 200 € | 0 € | 2 443 € | 0 € | 92 € |
| Raw materials and services | 817 € | -3 187 € | -4 137 € | 0 € | -294 € |
| Personnel expenses | 3 885 € | -3 547 € | -2 574 € | -4 012 € | -3 001 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -37 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 47 t€ | -57 t€ | -56 t€ | -41 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 84 t€ | 108 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 509 € | -4 741 € | -5 073 € | -3 883 € | -286 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 94 t€ | 79 t€ | 79 t€ | 104 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ | -21 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 75 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 83 t€ | 65 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 481 t€ | 516 t€ | 520 t€ | 552 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 100 t€ | 3 561 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 81 t€ | 156 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 195 t€ | 171 t€ | 166 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Assets | 575 t€ | 711 t€ | 691 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 552 t€ | 518 t€ | 493 t€ | 461 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 872 € | 80 t€ | 128 t€ | 178 t€ | 289 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 113 t€ | 69 t€ | 79 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 193 t€ | 197 t€ | 258 t€ | 309 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 180 t€ | 184 t€ | 176 t€ | 190 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 200 € | 0 € | 2 443 € | 0 € | 92 € |
| Raw materials and services | 817 € | -3 187 € | -4 137 € | 0 € | -294 € |
| Personnel expenses | 3 885 € | -3 547 € | -2 574 € | -4 012 € | -3 001 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -37 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 47 t€ | -57 t€ | -56 t€ | -41 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 98 t€ | 83 t€ | 84 t€ | 108 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 509 € | -4 741 € | -5 073 € | -3 883 € | -286 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 94 t€ | 79 t€ | 79 t€ | 104 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ | -21 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 75 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 83 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 481 t€ | 516 t€ | 520 t€ | 552 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 100 t€ | 3 561 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 81 t€ | 156 t€ | 141 t€ | 67 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 195 t€ | 171 t€ | 166 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Assets | 575 t€ | 711 t€ | 691 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 552 t€ | 518 t€ | 493 t€ | 461 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 872 € | 80 t€ | 128 t€ | 178 t€ | 289 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 113 t€ | 69 t€ | 79 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 193 t€ | 197 t€ | 258 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 294 t€ | 317 t€ | 332 t€ | 357 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 75 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 83 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 22 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 571 € | -283 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 903 € | 4 642 € | 3 490 € | 4 748 € | 3 349 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 992 € | 10 t€ | 9 440 € | 1 419 € | 3 561 € |
| Liabilities | 575 t€ | 711 t€ | 691 t€ | 718 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 94 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 420 € | 1 100 € | 755 € | 7 448 € | 9 104 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 566 € | -11 t€ | -8 270 € | -3 884 € | -286 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 826 € | 20 t€ | 3 958 € | 0 € | – |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 94 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 57 t€ | 15 t€ | 17 t€ | 7 277 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 5 157 € | 3 561 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 297 € | 8 678 € | 17 t€ | 3 737 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 474 t€ | 453 t€ | 428 t€ | 375 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Investments | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 31 t€ | -37 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 366 t€ | 401 t€ | 404 t€ | 437 t€ | 471 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -915 € | -490 € | 0 € | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 75 t€ | 125 t€ | 175 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 4 872 € | 4 872 € | 3 342 € | 3 342 € | 289 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 817 € | -2 272 € | -3 647 € | 0 € | -294 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 58 € | 5 819 € | 3 197 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 119 € | -17 € | 0 € | -35 € | -97 € |
| Wages and salaries | 3 195 € | -3 247 € | -2 574 € | -3 977 € | -2 904 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, RaMat Invest Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 3,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.