Sijoitusyhtiö Jenna & Juliet Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1996. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 840 t€; equity ratio 52.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 286 t€ and its income taxes 57 t€. Public buyers bought 189 t€ from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Tukipalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Tampere: 62 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 0 € | 524 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,4 % | -100,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 5,8 M€ | 5,7 M€ | – |
| EBITDA | 840 t€ | 534 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| EBITDA % | – | – | 206,3 % |
| Operating profit | 840 t€ | 534 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Operating margin | – | – | 206,3 % |
| Net profit | 508 t€ | 226 t€ | 683 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -66 t€ | 83 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 52,5 % | 51,8 % | 53,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,38 | 1,07 | 1,94 |
| Current ratio | 2,38 | 1,07 | 1,94 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | 1779,0 % |
| Return on equity | 4,6 % | 2,1 % | 6,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 21,3 M€ | 20,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ |
| Equity | 11,2 M€ | 10,8 M€ | 10,7 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 194 t€ | 138 t€ | 122 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 524 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 5,8 M€ | 5,7 M€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | 5,7 M€ | 5,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 66 t€ | -83 t€ | -86 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 4,9 M€ | -5,1 M€ | -4,7 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 840 t€ | 534 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 205 t€ | -250 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 634 t€ | 284 t€ | 854 t€ |
| Income taxes | 127 t€ | -57 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 508 t€ | 226 t€ | 683 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 17,4 M€ | 17,3 M€ | 16,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 3,7 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,7 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 194 t€ | 138 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Current assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Assets | 21,3 M€ | 20,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 364 € | 3 364 € | 3 364 € |
| Capital and reserves | 11,2 M€ | 10,8 M€ | 10,7 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8,5 M€ | 6,7 M€ | 7,4 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Liabilities | 10,1 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 9,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 524 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 5,8 M€ | 5,7 M€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | 5,7 M€ | 5,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 66 t€ | -83 t€ | -86 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 4,9 M€ | -5,1 M€ | -4,7 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 840 t€ | 534 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 205 t€ | -250 t€ | -227 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 634 t€ | 284 t€ | 854 t€ |
| Income taxes | 127 t€ | -57 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 508 t€ | 226 t€ | 683 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 17,4 M€ | 17,3 M€ | 16,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 3,7 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,7 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 194 t€ | 138 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Current assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Assets | 21,3 M€ | 20,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 364 € | 3 364 € | 3 364 € |
| Capital and reserves | 11,2 M€ | 10,8 M€ | 10,7 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8,5 M€ | 6,7 M€ | 7,4 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Liabilities | 10,1 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 9,4 M€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | – | 0 € | 226 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 3 130 € | -4 576 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 10,6 M€ | 10,6 M€ | 10,0 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 38 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 508 t€ | 226 t€ | 683 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 25 t€ | 265 € | 524 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 881 € | 4 453 € | 4 329 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 61 t€ | 64 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 28 t€ | -113 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | 51 t€ | -62 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 53 t€ | 24 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 265 t€ | -310 t€ | -287 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 29 t€ | 113 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 3 547 € | -1 489 € | -3 520 € |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 3,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Tangible assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 84 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term advances received | 38 t€ | 52 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 160 t€ | 86 t€ | 167 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 160 t€ | 105 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 12 t€ | -20 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 28 t€ | 58 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 6,0 M€ | 5,3 M€ | 6,0 M€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 2,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 36 t€ | 8 000 € | 13 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 9,3 M€ | 9,3 M€ | 8,1 M€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 17 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term receivables | 3,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 4,1 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,4 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 691 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 29 t€ | 72 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Investments | 13,5 M€ | 13,4 M€ | 12,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 21,3 M€ | 20,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Sijoitusyhtiö Jenna & Juliet Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 14 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.