HiMaKo Oy is a limited company based in Rautalampi, registered in 1996. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 191 t€ and operating profit 4 397 €; equity ratio 78.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 238 € and its income taxes 248 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 t€ | 130 t€ | 168 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Revenue change | 46,5 % | -22,1 % | 61,9 % | 6,1 % | 24,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 2 709 € | 2 267 € | 27 t€ | 4 015 € | 18 t€ | 673 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,4 % | 1,7 % | 16,1 % | 3,9 % | 18,4 % | 0,9 % |
| Operating profit | 4 397 € | 1 238 € | 26 t€ | 2 284 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Operating margin | 2,3 % | 0,9 % | 15,3 % | 2,2 % | 17,0 % | -1,6 % |
| Net profit | 3 505 € | 937 € | 24 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Personnel costs | -54 t€ | 52 t€ | 51 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 78,8 % | 83,0 % | 87,3 % | 89,4 % | 86,0 % | 85,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,07 | 5,21 | 7,03 | 7,07 | 5,68 | 4,01 |
| Current ratio | 4,37 | 5,59 | 7,35 | 8,10 | 6,39 | 5,29 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,0 % | 9,1 % | 5,4 % | 4,4 % | 6,0 % | 4,1 % |
| Return on equity | 6,2 % | 1,6 % | 38,1 % | 6,0 % | 46,0 % | -6,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Equity | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 44 t€ | 47 t€ | 57 t€ | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 191 t€ | 130 t€ | 168 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 105 t€ | -49 t€ | -53 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | -52 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -45 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 688 € | -1 029 € | -1 334 € | -1 731 € | -1 426 € | -1 896 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | -27 t€ | -37 t€ | -28 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 397 € | 1 238 € | 26 t€ | 2 284 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 398 € | 1 238 € | 26 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Income taxes | 894 € | -300 € | -2 053 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 505 € | 937 € | 24 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 5 429 € | 3 542 € | 4 570 € | 5 904 € | 4 345 € | 5 771 € |
| Stocks | 4 568 € | 4 490 € | 2 817 € | 4 703 € | 4 180 € | 4 058 € |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 6 920 € | 2 324 € | 6 605 € | 667 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 44 t€ | 47 t€ | 57 t€ | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 67 t€ | 66 t€ | 66 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 019 € | 4 557 € | 5 869 € | 3 191 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 019 € | 4 557 € | 5 869 € | 3 191 € |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 191 t€ | 130 t€ | 168 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 105 t€ | -49 t€ | -53 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | -52 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -45 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 688 € | -1 029 € | -1 334 € | -1 731 € | -1 426 € | -1 896 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | -27 t€ | -37 t€ | -28 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 397 € | 1 238 € | 26 t€ | 2 284 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 398 € | 1 238 € | 26 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Income taxes | 894 € | -300 € | -2 053 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 505 € | 937 € | 24 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Non-current assets | 5 429 € | 3 542 € | 4 570 € | 5 904 € | 4 345 € | 5 771 € |
| Stocks | 4 568 € | 4 490 € | 2 817 € | 4 703 € | 4 180 € | 4 058 € |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 6 920 € | 2 324 € | 6 605 € | 667 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 44 t€ | 47 t€ | 57 t€ | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 67 t€ | 66 t€ | 66 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 019 € | 4 557 € | 5 869 € | 3 191 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 019 € | 4 557 € | 5 869 € | 3 191 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1 458 € | 1 822 € | 2 278 € | 2 847 € | 269 € | 336 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 732 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 321 € | 3 177 € | 5 106 € | 3 191 € |
| Retained earnings | 20 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 629 € | 2 346 € | -14 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 393 € | 1 196 € | 25 € | 38 € | 1 305 € | 666 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 772 € | 1 376 € | 3 628 € | 1 342 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 894 € | 2 285 € | 5 297 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 70 t€ | -41 t€ | -35 t€ | -15 t€ | -18 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 505 € | 937 € | 24 t€ | 2 283 € | 17 t€ | -1 223 € |
| Short-term receivables | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 6 920 € | 2 324 € | 6 605 € | 667 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 5 429 € | 3 542 € | 4 570 € | 5 904 € | 4 345 € | 5 771 € |
| Materials and supplies | 4 568 € | 4 490 € | 2 817 € | 4 703 € | 4 180 € | 4 058 € |
| Wages and salaries | 37 t€ | -37 t€ | -36 t€ | -40 t€ | -33 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 38 € | 266 € | 2 070 € | 39 € | 763 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 585 € | -2 879 € | -3 687 € | -3 271 € | -1 213 € | -1 058 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 971 € | 1 720 € | 2 293 € | 3 057 € | 4 076 € | 5 435 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 688 € | -1 029 € | -1 334 € | -1 731 € | -1 426 € | -1 896 € |
| Services purchased | 35 t€ | -9 885 € | -16 t€ | -3 283 € | -2 065 € | -2 150 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -78 € | 1 673 € | -1 886 € | 523 € | 123 € | -296 € |
| Pension expenses | 12 t€ | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -9 856 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, HiMaKo Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.