Koneurakointi Leo Lomu Oy is a limited company based in Raahe, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, operating profit 38 t€; equity ratio 92.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 28 t€ and its income taxes 5 632 €. Public buyers bought 160 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Pelastustoimi (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -31,5 % | 47,9 % | -27,2 % | 21,7 % | 11,9 % | – |
| Gross profit | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 105 t€ | 144 t€ | 119 t€ | 106 t€ |
| EBITDA | 36 t€ | 79 t€ | 36 t€ | 75 t€ | 56 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Operating profit | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 28 t€ | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 7 453 € |
| Net profit | 31 t€ | 61 t€ | 22 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 5 809 € |
| Personnel costs | -39 t€ | 48 t€ | 40 t€ | 39 t€ | 39 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 92,3 % | 91,2 % | 91,3 % | 88,0 % | 90,4 % | 91,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 12,67 | 10,05 | 8,55 | 4,14 | 6,15 | 6,28 |
| Current ratio | 12,74 | 11,16 | 11,09 | 7,89 | 9,59 | 10,52 |
| Return on equity | 9,5 % | 18,0 % | 6,8 % | 16,7 % | 12,9 % | 2,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 348 t€ | 373 t€ | 361 t€ | 376 t€ | 330 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Equity | 321 t€ | 341 t€ | 329 t€ | 331 t€ | 298 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 314 t€ | 264 t€ | 251 t€ | 140 t€ | 151 t€ | 127 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 105 t€ | 144 t€ | 119 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 39 t€ | -48 t€ | -40 t€ | -39 t€ | -39 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 130 € | -2 840 € | -7 427 € | -5 959 € | -7 870 € | -8 579 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 28 t€ | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 7 453 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 € | 5 € | -52 € | 43 € | 1 € | 16 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 28 t€ | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 7 469 € |
| Income taxes | 7 628 € | -15 t€ | -5 631 € | -14 t€ | -9 776 € | -1 660 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 61 t€ | 22 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 5 809 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 6 393 € | 8 523 € | 11 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Stocks | 1 711 € | 36 t€ | 80 t€ | 170 t€ | 109 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 65 t€ | 18 t€ | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 314 t€ | 264 t€ | 251 t€ | 140 t€ | 151 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 365 t€ | 349 t€ | 357 t€ | 305 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Assets | 348 t€ | 373 t€ | 361 t€ | 376 t€ | 330 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 321 t€ | 341 t€ | 329 t€ | 331 t€ | 298 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 105 t€ | 144 t€ | 119 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 39 t€ | -48 t€ | -40 t€ | -39 t€ | -39 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 130 € | -2 840 € | -7 427 € | -5 959 € | -7 870 € | -8 579 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 28 t€ | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 7 453 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 € | 5 € | -52 € | 43 € | 1 € | 16 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 38 t€ | 77 t€ | 28 t€ | 69 t€ | 48 t€ | 7 469 € |
| Income taxes | 7 628 € | -15 t€ | -5 631 € | -14 t€ | -9 776 € | -1 660 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 61 t€ | 22 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 5 809 € |
| Non-current assets | 6 393 € | 8 523 € | 11 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Stocks | 1 711 € | 36 t€ | 80 t€ | 170 t€ | 109 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 65 t€ | 18 t€ | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 314 t€ | 264 t€ | 251 t€ | 140 t€ | 151 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 365 t€ | 349 t€ | 357 t€ | 305 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Assets | 348 t€ | 373 t€ | 361 t€ | 376 t€ | 330 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 321 t€ | 341 t€ | 329 t€ | 331 t€ | 298 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 32 t€ | 45 t€ | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 130 € | -2 840 € | -7 427 € | -5 959 € | -7 870 € | -8 579 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 49 t€ | 1 115 € | 32 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 5 658 € | -6 900 € | -5 656 € | -5 867 € | -5 449 € | -7 346 € |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 3 641 € | 4 551 € | 5 688 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 31 t€ | 61 t€ | 22 t€ | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 5 809 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 € | 0 € | -73 € | 0 € | -1 € | -19 € |
| Intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 3 641 € | 4 551 € | 5 688 € |
| Short-term receivables | 26 t€ | 65 t€ | 18 t€ | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 348 t€ | 373 t€ | 361 t€ | 376 t€ | 330 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 31 t€ | -39 t€ | -32 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 690 € | -1 866 € | -2 082 € | -1 571 € | -1 447 € | -3 500 € |
| Tangible assets | 6 393 € | 8 523 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 921 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 17 t€ | 8 732 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 10 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 755 € | 10 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 300 € | 9 831 € | 9 929 € | 11 t€ | 9 300 € | 15 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 5 € | 21 € | 43 € | 2 € | 35 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 831 € | 7 789 € | 6 262 € | 6 765 € | 5 597 € | 7 559 € |
| Materials and supplies | 1 711 € | 36 t€ | 80 t€ | 170 t€ | 109 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 682 € | 5 607 € | 7 188 € | 4 620 € | 5 598 € | 12 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 393 € | 8 523 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 282 t€ | 271 t€ | 298 t€ | 267 t€ | 251 t€ | 270 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Koneurakointi Leo Lomu Oy is in the lower half of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Raahe
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free