Oy Pirtti Vilja is a limited company based in Närpiö, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 31.7.2025, revenue was 814 t€ and operating profit 62 t€; equity ratio 93.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 54 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 814 t€ | 577 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 41,1 % | -52,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 67 t€ | 60 t€ | 39 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,2 % | 10,3 % | 3,2 % |
| Operating profit | 62 t€ | 54 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,6 % | 9,3 % | 2,8 % |
| Net profit | 52 t€ | 43 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 93,9 % | 99,5 % | 89,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 13,53 | 160,71 | 7,88 |
| Current ratio | 13,72 | 163,62 | 7,88 |
| Debt to revenue | 1,9 % | 0,2 % | 1,6 % |
| Return on equity | 22,5 % | 22,2 % | 16,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 247 t€ | 196 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Equity | 232 t€ | 195 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 74 t€ | 36 t€ | 135 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 814 t€ | 577 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 232 € | 1 145 € | 2 237 € |
| Raw materials and services | -707 t€ | -492 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -4 747 € | -5 704 € | -5 047 € |
| Other operating expenses | -42 t€ | -26 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 54 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 349 € | 245 € | -33 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 65 t€ | 54 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | -13 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 816 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 52 t€ | 43 t€ | 27 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 853 € | 2 853 € | 0 € |
| Receivables | 131 t€ | 122 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 74 t€ | 36 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Current assets | 207 t€ | 161 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Assets | 247 t€ | 196 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 232 t€ | 195 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 982 € | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 982 € | 19 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 814 t€ | 577 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 1 232 € | 1 145 € | 2 237 € |
| Raw materials and services | -707 t€ | -492 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -4 747 € | -5 704 € | -5 047 € |
| Other operating expenses | -42 t€ | -26 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 54 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 349 € | 245 € | -33 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 65 t€ | 54 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | -13 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 816 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 52 t€ | 43 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 853 € | 2 853 € | 0 € |
| Receivables | 131 t€ | 122 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 74 t€ | 36 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Current assets | 207 t€ | 161 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Assets | 247 t€ | 196 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 232 t€ | 195 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 982 € | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 982 € | 19 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 130 t€ | 104 t€ | 5 223 € |
| Other current liabilities | 11 t€ | 982 € | 7 173 € |
| Retained earnings | 171 t€ | 144 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 309 € | -1 427 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 292 € | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 407 € | 19 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -706 t€ | -495 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 52 t€ | 43 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 131 t€ | 122 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -159 € | -1 € | -35 € |
| Tangible assets | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 2 853 € | 2 853 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 50 € | 0 € | 263 € |
| Liabilities | 247 t€ | 196 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 508 € | 246 € | 2 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -4 747 € | -5 704 € | -5 047 € |
| Services purchased | -101 € | 0 € | – |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 5 707 € | 5 707 € | 5 707 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | 2 853 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Pirtti Vilja is in the upper half of the industry class growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds (283 companies with taxable income; median 48 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.