Lauttasaaren huolto oy is a limited company based in Siilinjärvi, registered in 1994. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 409 t€ and operating profit 25 t€; equity ratio 26.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 50 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 5.6.2026.
Siilinjärvi: 3 new companies in 30 days
- SCMedia OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Siilinjärvi Parturi OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- Piilo Pub OyBaarit ja muu alkoholijuomien tarjoilu
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 409 t€ | 2 010 € |
| Revenue change | 20253,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 27 t€ | -1 514 € |
| EBITDA % | 6,6 % | -75,3 % |
| Operating profit | 25 t€ | -2 300 € |
| Operating margin | 6,0 % | -114,4 % |
| Net profit | 14 t€ | -3 080 € |
| Personnel costs | 197 t€ | 130 € |
| Equity ratio | 26,7 % | 76,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,23 | 3,12 |
| Current ratio | 1,23 | 3,12 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,9 % | 97,0 % |
| Return on equity | 68,5 % | -47,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 77 t€ | 8 449 € |
| Equity | 21 t€ | 6 500 € |
| Cash and bank | 14 t€ | 373 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 409 t€ | 2 010 € |
| Raw materials and services | -130 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | -197 t€ | -130 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 498 € | -786 € |
| Other operating expenses | -55 t€ | -3 395 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | -2 300 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 745 € | -706 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | -3 006 € |
| Income taxes | -6 759 € | -73 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | -3 080 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 7 495 € | 2 358 € |
| Receivables | 56 t€ | 5 718 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 14 t€ | 373 € |
| Current assets | 70 t€ | 6 091 € |
| Assets | 77 t€ | 8 449 € |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 21 t€ | 6 500 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 57 t€ | 1 949 € |
| Liabilities | 57 t€ | 1 949 € |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 409 t€ | 2 010 € |
| Raw materials and services | -130 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | -197 t€ | -130 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -2 498 € | -786 € |
| Other operating expenses | -55 t€ | -3 395 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | -2 300 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 745 € | -706 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | -3 006 € |
| Income taxes | -6 759 € | -73 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | -3 080 € |
| Non-current assets | 7 495 € | 2 358 € |
| Receivables | 56 t€ | 5 718 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 14 t€ | 373 € |
| Current assets | 70 t€ | 6 091 € |
| Assets | 77 t€ | 8 449 € |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 21 t€ | 6 500 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 57 t€ | 1 949 € |
| Liabilities | 57 t€ | 1 949 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 116 € |
| Other current liabilities | 19 t€ | 976 € |
| Retained earnings | 3 977 € | 7 056 € |
| Long-term receivables | 970 € | 440 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 219 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 970 € | 440 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 22 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 54 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -76 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 14 t€ | -3 080 € |
| Short-term receivables | 55 t€ | 5 278 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -3 760 € | -706 € |
| Tangible assets | 7 495 € | 2 358 € |
| Wages and salaries | -161 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 974 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 855 € | 5 162 € |
| Liabilities | 77 t€ | 8 449 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 15 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | -9 705 € | -130 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 495 € | 2 358 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -2 498 € | -786 € |
| Services purchased | -54 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | -26 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lauttasaaren huolto oy is in the upper half of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO