Maanrakennus Mikko Sallinen Oy is a limited company based in Kangasala, registered in 1994. In the financial year ending 30.4.2025, revenue was 2,5 M€ and operating profit 61 t€; equity ratio 28.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 42 t€ and its income taxes 8 315 €. It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Kangasala: 5 new companies in 30 days
- TPI Service OyMaa- ja metsätalouskoneiden korjaus ja huolto
- Nordic Card Store OyMuu käytettyjen tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Grim Group OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Revenue change | -13,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 112 t€ | 151 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,6 % | 5,4 % |
| Operating profit | 61 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,5 % | 3,1 % |
| Net profit | 42 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 455 t€ | 562 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,2 % | 19,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,33 | 1,12 |
| Current ratio | 1,33 | 1,12 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,6 % | 13,2 % |
| Return on equity | 32,0 % | 76,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 466 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Equity | 131 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 131 t€ | 84 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Other operating income | 54 t€ | 1 020 € |
| Raw materials and services | -1,8 M€ | -2,0 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -455 t€ | -562 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -51 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -131 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 61 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 726 € | -9 376 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 53 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Income taxes | -11 t€ | -8 272 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 42 t€ | 70 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 158 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Receivables | 177 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 131 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Current assets | 308 t€ | 267 t€ |
| Assets | 466 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 131 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 232 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Liabilities | 334 t€ | 373 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Other operating income | 54 t€ | 1 020 € |
| Raw materials and services | -1,8 M€ | -2,0 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -455 t€ | -562 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -51 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -131 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 61 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 726 € | -9 376 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 53 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Income taxes | -11 t€ | -8 272 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 42 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 158 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Receivables | 177 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 131 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Current assets | 308 t€ | 267 t€ |
| Assets | 466 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 131 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 232 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Liabilities | 334 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | -25 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 103 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Pension expenses | -60 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 2 456 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 92 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 177 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 4 067 € | 4 067 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 851 € | 1 664 € |
| Other current liabilities | 46 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 32 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 87 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 62 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -377 t€ | -473 t€ |
| Liabilities | 466 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 0 € | 135 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 42 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -558 t€ | -661 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -51 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 153 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -18 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 168 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 153 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Investments | 4 067 € | 4 067 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 899 € | 11 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 713 € | 3 604 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -9 625 € | -9 387 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Maanrakennus Mikko Sallinen Oy is in the upper half of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Public contracts won
- Takahuhdin alueurakkaTampereen Infra Oy430 t€