Ylöjärven Kaivupalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Ylöjärvi, registered in 1994. In the financial year ending 28.2.2026, revenue was 3,5 M€ and operating profit 436 t€; equity ratio 60.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 150 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€. Public buyers bought 1 458 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Pelastuspalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Ylöjärvi: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Lemmikinhoito Care OyLemmikkieläinpalvelut
- Valeron Consulting OyLVI-tekninen suunnittelu
- Puheterapia Sanna Sihvola OyMuualla luokittelematon muu terveyspalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 39,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 277 t€ | -33 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,0 % | -1,3 % |
| Operating profit | 436 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Operating margin | 12,6 % | 4,5 % |
| Net profit | 327 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -310 t€ | -301 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 60,9 % | 59,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,34 | 3,30 |
| Current ratio | 2,53 | 3,30 |
| Debt to revenue | 22,9 % | 26,6 % |
| Return on equity | 26,6 % | 6,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Equity | 1,2 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 267 t€ | 147 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 30 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,3 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 310 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 160 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 244 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 436 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 409 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 82 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 327 t€ | 67 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 914 t€ | 805 t€ |
| Stocks | 82 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 642 t€ | 573 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 267 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 836 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,2 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 354 t€ | 406 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 437 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Liabilities | 791 t€ | 660 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 30 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,3 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 310 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 160 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 244 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 436 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 409 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Income taxes | 82 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 327 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 914 t€ | 805 t€ |
| Stocks | 82 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 642 t€ | 573 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 267 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 836 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,2 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 354 t€ | 406 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 437 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Liabilities | 791 t€ | 660 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 107 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Work in progress | 82 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 642 t€ | 573 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -82 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 115 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 147 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 615 t€ | 419 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1,4 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Services purchased | 1,0 M€ | 744 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 295 € | 3 943 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 27 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 160 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 469 € | 1 109 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 327 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 14 t€ | 9 777 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 27 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 54 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 70 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 437 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 243 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 91 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 914 t€ | 805 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 354 t€ | 406 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 115 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 95 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 330 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 145 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 901 t€ | 912 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 70 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ylöjärven Kaivupalvelu Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€, 4,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.