Ollonqvistin Näyttämötekniikka Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 1994. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 511 t€ and operating profit -41 t€; equity ratio 87.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 135 t€ and its income taxes 27 t€. Public buyers bought 102 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 511 t€ | 747 t€ | 769 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Revenue change | -31,6 % | -2,8 % | 11,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -85 t€ | 96 t€ | 182 t€ | 161 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -16,7 % | 12,8 % | 23,6 % | 23,4 % |
| Operating profit | -41 t€ | 128 t€ | 147 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Operating margin | -8,1 % | 17,1 % | 19,1 % | 17,2 % |
| Net profit | -22 t€ | 105 t€ | 120 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -239 t€ | -250 t€ | 262 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,7 % | 89,2 % | 89,5 % | 88,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,58 | 1,90 | 2,71 | 2,35 |
| Current ratio | 5,24 | 3,38 | 4,26 | 3,95 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,3 % | 15,9 % | 14,6 % | 16,3 % |
| Return on equity | -2,5 % | 10,7 % | 12,5 % | 8,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Equity | 884 t€ | 986 t€ | 956 t€ | 895 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 149 t€ | 78 t€ | 225 t€ | 209 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 511 t€ | 747 t€ | 769 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 287 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 212 t€ | 267 t€ | -256 t€ | -211 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 239 t€ | 250 t€ | -262 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | -35 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 62 t€ | 71 t€ | -70 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -41 t€ | 128 t€ | 147 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -17 t€ | -1 459 € | 2 461 € | 1 275 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -24 t€ | 129 t€ | 150 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 330 € | 24 t€ | -30 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -22 t€ | 105 t€ | 120 t€ | 78 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 607 t€ | 703 t€ | 590 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Stocks | 127 t€ | 176 t€ | 174 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Receivables | 125 t€ | 148 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 149 t€ | 78 t€ | 225 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Current assets | 401 t€ | 402 t€ | 478 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 884 t€ | 986 t€ | 956 t€ | 895 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 47 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 119 t€ | 112 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 124 t€ | 119 t€ | 112 t€ | 112 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 511 t€ | 747 t€ | 769 t€ | 687 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 287 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 212 t€ | 267 t€ | -256 t€ | -211 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 239 t€ | 250 t€ | -262 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | -35 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 62 t€ | 71 t€ | -70 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -41 t€ | 128 t€ | 147 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -17 t€ | -1 459 € | 2 461 € | 1 275 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -24 t€ | 129 t€ | 150 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 330 € | 24 t€ | -30 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -22 t€ | 105 t€ | 120 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 607 t€ | 703 t€ | 590 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Stocks | 127 t€ | 176 t€ | 174 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Receivables | 125 t€ | 148 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 149 t€ | 78 t€ | 225 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Current assets | 401 t€ | 402 t€ | 478 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 884 t€ | 986 t€ | 956 t€ | 895 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 47 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 119 t€ | 112 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 124 t€ | 119 t€ | 112 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Other stocks | 127 t€ | 176 t€ | 174 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 119 t€ | 126 t€ | 133 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 630 € | 840 € | 1 120 € | 1 494 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -22 t€ | 105 t€ | 120 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 92 t€ | 73 t€ | 80 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 47 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 346 t€ | 454 t€ | 327 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Impairment on non-current assets | 6 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 32 t€ | 43 t€ | -47 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 21 t€ | 55 t€ | 64 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 35 t€ | 7 234 € | 6 119 € | 470 € |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 73 t€ | 121 t€ | 46 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 996 € | 1 222 € | -974 € | -451 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 6 822 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 38 t€ | 38 t€ | 23 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 125 t€ | 148 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 18 t€ | 19 t€ | 27 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 17 t€ | 338 € | 322 € | 308 € |
| Retained earnings | 901 t€ | 876 t€ | 832 t€ | 812 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Investments | 346 t€ | 454 t€ | 327 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 49 t€ | -2 447 € | -5 470 € | -7 305 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 38 t€ | 32 t€ | -35 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 261 t€ | 248 t€ | 262 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Services purchased | 6 522 € | 84 t€ | -34 t€ | -943 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 156 t€ | 186 t€ | -216 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 323 € | 2 343 € | 3 112 € | 1 419 € |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | 8 480 € | -20 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 196 t€ | 199 t€ | -195 t€ | -189 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 630 € | 840 € | 1 120 € | 1 494 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ollonqvistin Näyttämötekniikka Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class organising festivals and other cultural events (404 companies with taxable income; median 9 665 €, 14 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.