Liinaharjan Leipomo ja Konditoria Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 6 348 € and operating profit -9 746 €; equity ratio 29.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 15 t€ and its income taxes 3 750 €. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Pori: 18 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6 348 € | 25 t€ | 106 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Revenue change | -74,4 % | -76,5 % | -33,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -14 t€ | -39 t€ | -459 € | -4 570 € |
| EBITDA % | -215,1 % | -158,5 % | -0,4 % | -2,9 % |
| Operating profit | -9 746 € | -35 t€ | -7 959 € | -13 t€ |
| Operating margin | -153,5 % | -140,6 % | -7,5 % | -8,4 % |
| Net profit | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 463 € | -127 € | 24 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 29,3 % | 36,2 % | 58,9 % | 59,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,05 | 0,07 | 0,44 | 0,87 |
| Current ratio | 0,05 | 0,07 | 0,49 | 0,91 |
| Debt to revenue | 1165,6 % | 282,6 % | 52,7 % | 40,5 % |
| Return on equity | -30,0 % | -100,3 % | -13,4 % | -15,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 105 t€ | 110 t€ | 136 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Equity | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 80 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 569 € | 2 084 € | 7 029 € | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 6 348 € | 25 t€ | 106 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 383 € | 494 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 1 578 € | 6 422 € | -48 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -463 € | 127 € | -24 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 907 € | 4 457 € | -7 500 € | -8 821 € |
| Other operating expenses | 14 t€ | 49 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -9 746 € | -35 t€ | -7 959 € | -13 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -539 € | 5 057 € | -2 739 € | -1 884 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 102 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € |
| Receivables | 303 € | 1 295 € | 7 829 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 569 € | 2 084 € | 7 029 € | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 2 871 € | 3 378 € | 16 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Assets | 105 t€ | 110 t€ | 136 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 80 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 56 t€ | 65 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 6 348 € | 25 t€ | 106 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 383 € | 494 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 1 578 € | 6 422 € | -48 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -463 € | 127 € | -24 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 907 € | 4 457 € | -7 500 € | -8 821 € |
| Other operating expenses | 14 t€ | 49 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -9 746 € | -35 t€ | -7 959 € | -13 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -539 € | 5 057 € | -2 739 € | -1 884 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 102 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € |
| Receivables | 303 € | 1 295 € | 7 829 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 569 € | 2 084 € | 7 029 € | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 2 871 € | 3 378 € | 16 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Assets | 105 t€ | 110 t€ | 136 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 80 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 74 t€ | 70 t€ | 56 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -473 € | -1 114 € |
| Retained earnings | 37 t€ | 77 t€ | 88 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 29 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -9 206 € | -40 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 303 € | 1 295 € | 2 509 € | 11 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 907 € | 4 457 € | -7 500 € | -8 821 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 104 € | 0 € | 1 680 € | 9 934 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 120 € | 0 € | 140 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 578 € | 4 922 € | -48 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -16 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 5 320 € | 750 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | 1 500 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 563 € | 5 061 € | -2 901 € | -1 953 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 983 € | 4 € | 23 € | 69 € |
| Other social security expenses | -295 € | 127 € | -3 874 € | -4 988 € |
| Tangible assets | 102 t€ | 107 t€ | 119 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 15 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 2 698 € | 3 494 € |
| Short-term receivables | 303 € | 1 295 € | 7 829 € | 12 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -168 € | 0 € | -4 283 € | -12 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 97 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 5 079 € | 5 079 € | 5 079 € | 8 329 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 553 € | 1 737 € | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 95 € | 95 € | 95 € | 95 € |
| Materials and supplies | – | 0 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | 0 € | 836 € |
| Investments | 95 € | 95 € | 95 € | 95 € |
| Liabilities | 105 t€ | 110 t€ | 136 t€ | 161 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Liinaharjan Leipomo ja Konditoria Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (159 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- LänsihoviPomarkuntie 1Anniskelu