Vehkalahden Peltirakentajat Oy is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 660 t€ and operating profit 11 t€; equity ratio 38.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 35 t€ and its income taxes 6 979 €.
Hamina: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Rengashetki OyMoottoriajoneuvojen renkaiden vähittäiskauppa
- Katsastajanne OyAutokatsastus
- Sirio Personnel OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 660 t€ | 742 t€ | 528 t€ | 474 t€ |
| Revenue change | -11,0 % | 40,6 % | 11,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -9 978 € | -2 029 € | 55 t€ | 45 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,5 % | -0,3 % | 10,3 % | 9,5 % |
| Operating profit | 11 t€ | -25 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Operating margin | 1,7 % | -3,4 % | 7,1 % | 8,1 % |
| Net profit | 8 628 € | -28 t€ | 28 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -226 t€ | 243 t€ | 208 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 38,1 % | 35,7 % | 57,2 % | 50,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,53 | 0,52 | 1,05 | 0,99 |
| Current ratio | 0,86 | 0,79 | 1,40 | 1,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 23,6 % | 23,8 % | 19,1 % | 23,6 % |
| Return on equity | 9,0 % | -28,1 % | 20,7 % | 26,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 252 t€ | 275 t€ | 236 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Equity | 96 t€ | 98 t€ | 135 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 18 t€ | 0 € | 35 t€ | 21 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 660 t€ | 742 t€ | 528 t€ | 474 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 306 t€ | -413 t€ | -201 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 226 t€ | -243 t€ | -208 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 21 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 472 € |
| Other operating expenses | 96 t€ | -88 t€ | -64 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | -25 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 373 € | -2 517 € | -2 688 € | -2 364 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 567 € | -28 t€ | 35 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Income taxes | -61 € | 0 € | -6 610 € | -5 671 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 628 € | -28 t€ | 28 t€ | 31 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 136 t€ | 148 t€ | 137 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Stocks | 45 t€ | 44 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 53 t€ | 83 t€ | 39 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 0 € | 35 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Current assets | 116 t€ | 127 t€ | 99 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Assets | 252 t€ | 275 t€ | 236 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 96 t€ | 98 t€ | 135 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 135 t€ | 160 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 156 t€ | 177 t€ | 101 t€ | 112 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 660 t€ | 742 t€ | 528 t€ | 474 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 306 t€ | -413 t€ | -201 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 226 t€ | -243 t€ | -208 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 21 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 472 € |
| Other operating expenses | 96 t€ | -88 t€ | -64 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | -25 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 373 € | -2 517 € | -2 688 € | -2 364 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 567 € | -28 t€ | 35 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Income taxes | -61 € | 0 € | -6 610 € | -5 671 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 628 € | -28 t€ | 28 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 136 t€ | 148 t€ | 137 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Stocks | 45 t€ | 44 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 53 t€ | 83 t€ | 39 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 0 € | 35 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Current assets | 116 t€ | 127 t€ | 99 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Assets | 252 t€ | 275 t€ | 236 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 96 t€ | 98 t€ | 135 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 135 t€ | 160 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 156 t€ | 177 t€ | 101 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 95 t€ | 102 t€ | 110 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Finished products | 45 t€ | 44 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 0 € | 7 002 € | 2 424 € |
| Other current liabilities | 41 t€ | 50 t€ | 8 707 € | 12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 85 t€ | 124 t€ | 105 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 923 € | 8 578 € | 5 221 € | 4 228 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 63 t€ | 30 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 39 t€ | 75 t€ | 27 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 256 t€ | -283 t€ | -193 t€ | -204 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 8 628 € | -28 t€ | 28 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 53 t€ | 83 t€ | 39 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 380 € | -2 530 € | -2 716 € | -2 645 € |
| Tangible assets | 136 t€ | 148 t€ | 137 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 188 t€ | -202 t€ | -183 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 37 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 3 527 € |
| Liabilities | 252 t€ | 275 t€ | 236 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 € | 13 € | 28 € | 281 € |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -13 t€ | -7 350 € | -2 889 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 41 t€ | 46 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 21 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 472 € |
| Services purchased | 51 t€ | -149 t€ | -8 283 € | -27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 19 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 345 € | 19 t€ | 0 € | -500 € |
| Pension expenses | 28 t€ | -28 t€ | -18 t€ | -7 212 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Vehkalahden Peltirakentajat Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.