Kuljetusliike Jorma Saari Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 3,8 M€ and operating profit 534 t€; equity ratio 69.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 373 t€ and its income taxes 76 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,8 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 11,7 % | 3,4 % | 1,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 378 t€ | 554 t€ | 555 t€ | 482 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,0 % | 16,3 % | 16,9 % | 14,9 % |
| Operating profit | 534 t€ | 353 t€ | 364 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,1 % | 10,4 % | 11,1 % | 9,3 % |
| Net profit | 385 t€ | 297 t€ | 298 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 69,4 % | 68,4 % | 65,9 % | 62,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,86 | 1,48 | 1,37 | 1,34 |
| Current ratio | 1,86 | 1,48 | 1,37 | 1,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,4 % | 25,3 % | 26,6 % | 27,7 % |
| Return on equity | 21,8 % | 19,8 % | 22,6 % | 20,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,2 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Equity | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 843 t€ | 595 t€ | 485 t€ | 417 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,8 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 64 t€ | 30 t€ | 5 078 € | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 156 t€ | -201 t€ | -191 t€ | -181 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 724 t€ | -584 t€ | -533 t€ | -465 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 534 t€ | 353 t€ | 364 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 5 219 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 549 t€ | 365 t€ | 377 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Income taxes | 96 t€ | -75 t€ | -75 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 385 t€ | 297 t€ | 298 t€ | 235 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 329 t€ | 361 t€ | 343 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 843 t€ | 595 t€ | 485 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 956 t€ | 827 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Assets | 3,2 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Appropriations | 428 t€ | 359 t€ | 366 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 334 t€ | 212 t€ | 267 t€ | 326 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 630 t€ | 646 t€ | 605 t€ | 568 t€ |
| Liabilities | 963 t€ | 858 t€ | 872 t€ | 895 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,8 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 64 t€ | 30 t€ | 5 078 € | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 156 t€ | -201 t€ | -191 t€ | -181 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 724 t€ | -584 t€ | -533 t€ | -465 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 534 t€ | 353 t€ | 364 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 5 219 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 549 t€ | 365 t€ | 377 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Income taxes | 96 t€ | -75 t€ | -75 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 385 t€ | 297 t€ | 298 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 329 t€ | 361 t€ | 343 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 843 t€ | 595 t€ | 485 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 956 t€ | 827 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Assets | 3,2 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Appropriations | 428 t€ | 359 t€ | 366 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 334 t€ | 212 t€ | 267 t€ | 326 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 630 t€ | 646 t€ | 605 t€ | 568 t€ |
| Liabilities | 963 t€ | 858 t€ | 872 t€ | 895 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 385 t€ | 297 t€ | 298 t€ | 235 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | 69 t€ | 6 574 € | -5 161 € | -12 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 937 t€ | 768 t€ | 795 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,0 M€ | 941 t€ | 936 t€ | 811 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 212 t€ | -194 t€ | -182 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 4 310 € | 6 660 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 113 t€ | 90 t€ | 78 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 36 t€ | 71 t€ | 47 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,2 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Depreciation difference | 428 t€ | 359 t€ | 366 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 212 t€ | 230 t€ | 221 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 272 t€ | 280 t€ | 291 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 152 t€ | 136 t€ | 166 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 153 t€ | 190 t€ | 141 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 329 t€ | 361 t€ | 343 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 19 € | 20 € | 67 € | 67 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 899 t€ |
| Investments | 1,0 M€ | 991 t€ | 936 t€ | 811 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 156 t€ | -201 t€ | -191 t€ | -181 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 937 t€ | 768 t€ | 795 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Services purchased | 263 t€ | -287 t€ | -255 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 334 t€ | 212 t€ | 267 t€ | 326 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 848 t€ | -799 t€ | -823 t€ | -967 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 005 € | 151 € |
| Other social security expenses | 54 t€ | -48 t€ | -42 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 1,1 M€ | -959 t€ | -896 t€ | -883 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 0 € | 50 t€ | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kuljetusliike Jorma Saari Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class freight transport by road (2781 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 11 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.